Wire Haired Results Years 2006 to 2010

 

 

Shows 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010

DACHSHUND SHOWS BEST IN SHOW RESULTS

Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show
Bath D Diamond - No CC's Rosy Clifford- No CC's Brian Pocock - No CC's  Heather Blackburn-Bennett - No CC's Colin Wells - No CC's
Belfast No CC's - Janet McCleod

Amy Callow 

  Ann Moss - No CC's

 Critique

Birmingham National Terry Thorn Fran Mitchell Sue Johnson Tamas Jakel Kath Bethel
Blackpool Charles Thornton Marianne Nixon Jeff Horswell Isobel Dyke Mark Cocozza
Bournemouth L Amos - No CC's Emily Mitchell - No CC's  Brian Ballan - No CC's  Geraldine Brace - No CC's  Tom Johnson - No CC's
Crufts Marianne Nixon Jane Hosegood Derek Smith Lesley Patton Frank Kane
Dachshund Club Frank Kane Ian Seath Jean Hallett Jane Cule Dawn Norton
Dachshund Club of Wales No CC's - Peter Berry No CC's - Kim McCalmont Val Skinner Judy Squires Yvonne Angear
Darlington Stuart Mallard - No CC's David Rodgers No CC's  Mr T Rowell - No CC's  Margaret Boulcott - No CC's Helen Mcaulay - No CC's
Driffield Colin Wells - No CC's Hector Heathcote - No CC's  Robin Searle - No CC's  Sandra Marshall - No CC's Yvonne Oxley - No CC's
Eastern Counties Dachshund Club Jean Blandford Open Show Open Show Ruth Lockett Walters Open Show
Great Joint Dachshund Club Maria Lerego Daphne Richards Pam Poulter Elaine Morris Mandy Dance
Hound Ass of Scotland No CC's - Mrs F Marshall No CC's - Phil Freer Mrs L Forrest -No CC's  Mr D Rodgers - No CC's Christine Russell - No CC's
Hound Association Denise Tyerman Cindy Dare Pamela Marston Pollock Graham Hill Dan Ericcsson
Lancs & Cheshire Dachshund Club Valerie Foss Rachel Barney Rosy Clifford Birgit Hayward Mike Turner
Leeds Jane Naylor Arnold Derry Wendel Moore Roy Metcalfe Martin Sanders
LKA Terrance Edge Wendy Barrow Albert Wight Christine Gibson Delia Edwards
Midland Counties Marion Spavin Meriel Hitchens Nora Price Patricia Hancock Elizabeth Cartledge
Midland Dachshund Club Alan Atkins - No CC's Rosemary Dunstall - No CC's  Valerie Phillips - No CC's Jacky Hassall - No CC's Jane Naylor
North Eastern Dachshund Open Show Stephaine Goddard     Critique
Northern Dachshund Club No CC's - V Phillips Jane Cule - No CC's  Mr G Dymock -No CC's  Muriel Locksmith - No CC's  Adam Rowell - No CC's
Paignton Derek Smith Sue Seath Ann Kennedy Bryan Dyson Patricia Dalgety-Rodger
Richmond Zola Rawson Dianne Spavin Jill Peak Jenny Startup Valerie Foss
Scottish Dachshund Club No CC's - Alison Morton No CC's- Susan Fieke  Mrs M Colley - No CC's  Gina Hardy - No CC's  Trevor Borman - No CC's
SKC Sue Ergis Chris Moore Kath Herrington Rachel Barney Dianna Spavin
South Wales K A Brian Pocock - No CC's Doug Richardson - No CC's  David Presnail - No CC's  Linda Brown - No CC's Sandra Palin - No CC's
Southern Counties Margaret Turner Carolyn Davies Simon Parsons Sue Emrys-Jones Helen Geeson
Southern Dachshund No CC's - Sigurd Wilberg No CC's - Keith Gordon  Valerie Phillips - No CC's  Phil Rollinson - No CC's   Mrs B Baldwin - No CC's
Three Counties Ken Sinclair - No CC's Mrs Edge - No CC's  Christine Shepherd - No CC's  Jo Norris - No CC's  Muriel Locksmith - No CC's
WELKS         Derek Smith
Welsh Kennel Club Joanne Blackburn-Bennett Denise Courtney Liz Cartledge Wendy Barrow Gerry McFaul
West of England Dachshund Club Open Show Open Show Tessa Thomas Open Show Open Show
Windsor Jeff Crawford Mark Coccoza Anne Moore F A Somerfield Trevor Goddard
Wirehaired Dachshund Club Zena Thorn Andrews Roy Wood Pat Punter Fran Mitchell Joanne Blackburn-Bennett