Show 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

DACHSHUND SHOWS BEST IN SHOW RESULTS

Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show
Boston Joy Middleton - No CC's Celia Mortlock - No CCs Angie Baxter - No CCs Anne Defaye- No CCs

Kay Constantine - No CCs

Manchester

Tom Mather - No CC's

Ian Blackshaw - No CCs John Thirwell - No CCs

Howard Ogden

Ron James

Southern Dachshund

Jane Cule

Carole Worswick

Sally Ann Elkington

Andrea Callow

Christine Gibson

Crufts

Roy Wood

Daniel Roberts

Lesley McNaughton

Gerry McFaul

Jeff Horswell

Hound Association of Scotland 

Mark Cocozza

Stuart Mallard

Ian Seath Amy Callow

Judith Armstrong

Scottish Dachshund Club Suzanne Metcalfe-Bilgin

Adam Rowell

Ruth Lockett Walters

Jan Pain

Jeremy Goddard

Long Haired Dachshund Club

(D) Gillian Goad /(B)  David Rodgers

(D) Lynn Brooks /(B) Jo Norris

(D) Fay Hutchings/  (B) Helen Walters

Wendell Moore

(D) Angie Baxter

(B) Dawn Norton

Birmingham National

Albert Wight

Jeff Horswell

Ron James

Stuart Milner

Bill Browne-Cole
SKC

Derek Smith

Vivien Phillips

Jennifer Cunningham

Pam Marston Pollock

Sue Hewart Chambers

West of England Dachshund Ass

Open Show

Arnold Derry

Open Show Open Show  
Bath Rebecca Settle - No CC's Mrs A Allen - No CCs Rebecca Rowe - No CCs

Helen Geeson

Jenny Rowe

Three Counties

John Thirwell - No CC's

Ann Jeffery - No CCs Sue Pocock - No CCs Mrs C J Rishworth - No CCs No CCs
Blackpool

Keith Thornton

Stuart Milner

Sigurd Wilberg

Robin Searle

 
Windsor Antony Bongiovanni -No CC's Hector Heathcote - - No CCs Amanda Orchard - No CCs Cindy Dare

Zara Boyles

Border Union June Sutton - No CC's Christine Russell - No CCs Ivy Potts - No CCs William Armstrong - No CCs No CCs
East of England

Joanne Blackburn Bennett

Ken Sinclair

Sandra Marshall

Heather Blackburn Bennett  
Leeds Amy Callow Helen Caple Albert Wight

Vivien Phillips

 
Northern Counties Dachshund Karen Kennedy No CC's Evan  Ryan - No CCs Ian Sidgwick - No CCs Melaine Chapman - No CCs No CCs
Hound Association Lesley Patton Wendell Moore Valerie Phillips

Carol Daykin

Marilyn Norton
Midland Dachshund Helen Walters - No CC's Nicola Spencer - No CCs Elizabeth Garlick - No CCs Gary McAlpine - No CCs No CCs
Paignton Juliet Cooper - No CCs Jennifer Hiscock - No CCs Evan Ryan - No CCs Mark Ord - No CCs No CCs
Bournemouth

Dawn Norton

Jason Hunt

Helen Wayman

Tom Johnston

Phil Rollinson

Welsh Kennel Club Rachel Barney Mrs E Gonzales

Jill Peak

Geraldine Brace

Ben Reynold-Frost

Dachshund Club of Wales

Ruth Lockett Walters

Sue Ergis

Kath Herrington

Carolyn Scott

Lauren Armstrong

SKC August John Bennett Gerald McFaul

Mark Coccoza

Colin Ashmore

Andrew Whitfield-Roberts

City of Birmingham Steve Rose - No CC's Serena Parker - No CCs Karen Kennedy - No CCs Lorna Binks- No CCs No CCs
Richmond Caroline Friend-Rees - No CC's Anthony Bongiovanni - No CCs Melaine Chapman - No CCs Candice Jones - No CCs No CCs
Darlington

Liz Cartledge

Margaret Turner

Jenny Startup

Diane Spavin

Ian Blackshaw
Driffield Maggs Oxley - No CC's Kevin Hirst - No CCs Avril Lancashire - No CCs Claire Kennedy - No CCs No CCs
SWKA

Melanie Chapman - No CC's

Brenda Jones - No CCs Clare Butler - No CCs Julie Fricker- No CCs No CCs
Belfast

Mr G Cox - No CC's

Hans Van Den Berg - No CCs Stephen Lloyd - No CCs Mr F Borg - No CCs No CCs
Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Club

Diane Melbourne

Tom Mathers - No CCs Sharron Shone - No CCs Suzanne Metcalfe-Bilgin  
Eastern Counties Dachshund Club Open Show Open Show Nora Price Open Show  
Midland Counties

Espen Engh

Mandy Dance

Per Inversen

Editha Newton - No CCs

No CCs
Dachshund Club

Judy Squires

Susan Burke

Martin Sanders

Juliet Cooper

 
Great Joint

Fran Mitchell

Lovaine Coxon

Lloyd Cross

Clare Bethel  
LKA Jenny Rowe - No CC's Simon Parsons - No CCs Peter Higgins - No CCs Jason Hunt

Becki Rowe