Show 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

DACHSHUND SHOWS BEST IN SHOW RESULTS

Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show
Boston Joy Middleton - No CC's Celia Mortlock - No CCs Angie Baxter - No CCs    
Manchester Tom Mathers - No CC's Ian Blackshaw - No CCs John Thirwell - No CCs    
Southern Dachshund

Vivien Phillips

Ros Rawson

Lynda Billinghurst

Ann Booth

 
Dachshund Club of Wales

Gillian Goad

Helen Walters

Mike Turner

   
Miniature Dachshund Club

Daniel Roberts

Sue Roberts Adam Rowell    
Scottish Dachshund Club

Daphne Graham

Carolyn Scott

Emily Mitchell

Maria Lerego  
Crufts

Cindy Dare

Fran Mitchell

Derek Smith

Sue Roberts

 
Hound Association of Scotland 

Anne Moore

Tom Johnston

Sue Seath

   
West of England Dachshund

Open Show

Mrs C Davies - No CCs

No CCs    
Birmingham National

Derek Smith

Darren Fellows

Bill Browne Cole

Wendell Moore

 
Long Haired Dachshund Club Chris Gibson/Valerie Phillips  Irene Cook/Wendy Barrow  Maureen Poole/Judy Squires    
Scottish Kennel Club May

Rachel Barney

Jan Pain

Jennifer Cunningham

   
Bath

Sue Ergis

Robin Searle

Ian Seath

Helen Geeson

 
Three Counties

John Thirwell - No CC's

Ann Jeffery - No CCs No CCs    
Border Union

June Sutton

Mandy Dance

Ray Morland

   
Blackpool

Keith Thornton

Graham Hill

Sigurd Wilberg    
Windsor

Gerard Robinson (SA)

Jeff Horswell Ben Reynold-Frost    
East of England Ellen Blackburn

Ken Sinclair

Sandra Marshall

   
Paignton Juliet Cooper - No CC's Jennifer Hiscox - No CCs No CCs    
Leeds Mags Oxley - No CC's Jane Maxwell - No CCs No CCs    
Hound Association

Lesley Patton

Carole Worswick

Andrea Callow    
Midland Dachshund

Arnold Derry

Jeremy Goddard

Marilyn Norton

   
Bournemouth Helen Wayman - No CC's M Amos - No CCs No CCs    
Welsh Kennel Club Frank Kane Janet McCleod

Albert Wight

   
SKC

John Bennett

Brian Ballan

Tom Johnson

   
City of Birmingham Steve Rose - No CC's Serena Parker - No CCs No CCs    
Richmond Caroline Friend-Rees - No CC's Anthony Bongiovanni - No CCs No CCs    
Northern Counties Dachshund

Julian Barney

Lloyd Cross Juliet Cooper Jeremy Goddard  
Darlington

Pamela Marston-Pollock

Margaret Turner

Jason Hunt

   
Driffield Kath Herrington

Stuart Mallard

Jean Hallett

   
Belfast Jill Peak

Martin Sanders

     
SWKA

Janet Geeson

Carolyn Davies

Lynn Brooks

Fay Hutchings

 
Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Club Nicola Spencer - No CC's L Bedford - No CCs Kevin Hirst - No CCs    
Midland Counties Espen Engh

Ruth Lockett Walters

Andrew Brace

   
Eastern Counties Dachshund Club Open Show Open Show Becki Rowe - No CCs    
Dachshund Club

Judy Burgin

Geraldine Brace

Dawn Norton

Mike Gadsby

 
Great Joint

Roy Wood

Judith Armstrong

Yvonne Kent

   
LKA Jenny Rowe - No CC's Wendy Starkey - No CCs Peter Higgins - No CCs Morris Armstrong