DACHSHUND CLUBS

BEST IN SHOW RESULTS 2022

Southern Dachshund Ass

Best in Show

CHANUANS Ch Adnerb Take a Chance on Me at Raajput Smooth

 

Reserve Best in Show

MCNAUGHTONS Cedavoch Spellbound Long

Judge :  Helen Caple

Best Puppy in Show

BINKS & MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Ocean Storm Smooth

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

KIRKWOOD Beetlejuice Vitoraz at Helydon (Imp Czech) Min Wire
Photos & Critique Best Veteran in Show HOWLETT & PROWTING Boloria's Arabella Wire

 

   

Miniature Dachshund Club

Best in Show

MASON Tolberg Beez Kneez at Teckeltown Min Long

 

Reserve Best in Show

SALISBURY Pennywave Nosey Parker at Brocklewood JW Min Wire

Judge : Fran Mitchell

Best Puppy in Show

DANCE Emem Letty Bee Sunshine  Min Wire

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

MELBOURNE, PAGET & CARROLL Shantallah Adelaide Min Smooth
Best Veteran in Show ERGIS Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding Min Smooth
     

Wire Haired Dachshund Club

Best in Show

PHILLIPS Ch Royal Pepper's Vice Versa Wire

 

Reserve Best in Show

SEXTON Molloney Noodle Not a Doodle Min Wire

Judge : Roy Wood

Best Puppy in Show

PHILLIPS Tendrow Makes the Right Turn Wire

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

CROSSMAN & KENNEDY Foxearth Fly By Night Min Wire
Photos & Critique Best Veteran in Show HOWLETT & PROWTING Boloria's Arabella Wire

 

   

Scottish Dachshund Club

Best in Show

MELBOURNE Marvale Double Dealing at Melriding Smooth

 

Reserve Best in Show

ROBERTS Ch Swansford Gabrieldor Long

Judge :  Mr Rodgers

Best Puppy in Show

GEESON  Abydachs Alpha Centauri Min Long

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

MITCHELL Bronia Solar Flare Smooth
Best Veteran in Show ELDRED Bramalodge Amiety at Derdledash Wire
     

Long Haired Dachshund Club

Best in Show

WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson JW Min Long

 

Reserve Best in Show

ROBERTS Ch Swansford Gregorydor Long

Judge : John Bennett

Best Puppy in Show

BUTLER Minard Out of the Darque from Drymoor Min Long

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

MOORAT Langleybury Electra Long
Photo & Critique Best Veteran in Show GARLICK Ranglewood Arashi Long
     

Smooth Haired Dachshund Club

Best in Show

CHANUANS Ch Adnerb Take a Chance on Me at Raajput Smooth

April

Reserve Best in Show

BLACKBURN BENNETT Ch Stargang Cherry Berry Min Smooth

Judge :  Geraldine Brace

Best Puppy in Show

MOES & WILLIAMS Cwmdarhian the Governess Smooth

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

MELBOURNE, PAGET & CARROLL Shantallah Adelaide at Melriding Min Smooth
Photo & Critique Best Veteran in Show ERGIS Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding  Min Smooth

 

   

Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Ass

Best in Show

   

Back to Back with Blackpool

Reserve Best in Show

   

Judge : 

Best Puppy in Show

   

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

   
Best Veteran in Show    
     

Northern Counties Dachshund Ass

Best in Show

   

Back to Back with Leeds

Reserve Best in Show

   

Judge : Patricia Hancock

Best Puppy in Show

   

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

   
Best Veteran in Show    

 

   

Dachshund Club of Wales

Best in Show

   

 

Reserve Best in Show

   

Judge :  Helen Wayman

Best Puppy in Show

   

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

   
Best Veteran in Show    

 

   

Smooth Haired Dachshund Club

Best in Show

   

Back to Back with Driffield

Reserve Best in Show

   

Judge :  Mr David Rodger

Best Puppy in Show

   

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

   
Best Veteran in Show    

 

   

Great Joint Dachshund Ass

Best in Show

   

 

Reserve Best in Show

   

Judge : Jeff Horswell

Best Puppy in Show

   

 

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

   
Best Veteran in Show    

 

   

Dachshund Club

Best in Show

   

 

Reserve Best in Show

   

Judge : Ian Seath

Best Puppy in Show

   

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

   
Best Veteran in Show    

 

   

Midland Dachshund Club

Best in Show

   

 

Reserve Best in Show

   

Best Puppy in Show

   
Judge : Sigurd Wilberg

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

   
Best Veteran in Show