Southern Dachshund Ass Championship Show 2020

Dachshund (Wire-haired) - No CCs

Judge: Lesley Negus (Tarramist)

BEST OF BREED :  ROWE Boloria's Miss Dior
Best Dog  : ADAMS Ch Wyldetarn Shoot from the Hip JW
Res Best Dog  :  FRAMPTON Weinacht Larch at Drakkina

Best Bitch  : ROWE Boloria's Miss Dior
Res Best Bitch : HOWLETT & PROWTING Boloria's Arabella
Best Puppy : MATTHEWS Stanegate Billy The Kid at Sonham JW & Best Puppy in Show

Best Veteran : No Entries

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch
1st: No Entries
2nd:  
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Minor Puppy Dog (2)  
1st: BROOKES Elderkine Simply the Best at Tenbrooksher
2nd: WARDELL LAWSON BALL SCOTT & SCOTT Arushkhan Gentleman Jack at Valgalad
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Puppy Dog (4)  
1st: MATTHEWS Stanegate Billy The Kid at Sonham JW

2nd: ROBINSON Skyswift Tennessee Honey
3rd: WARDELL LAWSON BALL SCOTT & SCOTT Arushkhan Gentleman Jack at Valgalad
Res: KNIGHT & SINCLAIR Wyldetarn Salami
VHC: 

Junior Dog (4)  
1st: MATTHEWS Stanegate Billy The Kid at Sonham JW
2nd: ROWE Boloria's Aramis
3rd: TURNER, TURNER & MERRIFIELD Boloria Mr Moonlight
Res: KNIGHT & SINCLAIR Wyldetarn Salami
VHC:
 

Post Graduate Dog (4)
1st: FRAMPTON Weinacht Larch at Drakkina
2nd: CLIFFORD Sussexdaxi Gooseberry Fool for Ablebody
3rd:  LANGRIDGE Calicoe Thank God it's Friday
Res:  BROWN Romanchi Neptunnium into Tepotis
VHC:


Limit Dog (3)
1st: ADAMS Tecklegarth Gatling JW 
2nd: NORMAN Silvae Trade Name
3rd: VIG Q-Rens Dax Enzo-Topazo
Res: 
VHC: 
 

Open Dog (1)
1st: ADAMS Ch Wyldetarn Shoot from the Hip JW
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:


Minor Puppy Bitch (2)
1st: MATTHEWS Wyeknot Come Fly with Me over Sonham
2nd: FRAMPTON Bramalodge Babooshka at Drakkina
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Puppy Bitch (3)
1st: MATTHEWS Wyeknot Come Fly with Me over Sonham
2nd: BARNES Lunestrella Vega Sunny
3rd:  BYE Tendrow More Magic at Byabye
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Bitch (3)  
1st: ROWE Boloria's Miss Dior
2nd:RUSHTON  Tendrow Over the Page
3rd: RAMPELT Zibennie Von Wuhlen (Imp Rom)
Res:
VHC:

 

Post Graduate Bitch (1)  
1st: SANDERS Knottrose Mystique
2nd:
3rd:
Res:  
VHC:  

Limit Bitch
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:
 
Open Bitch (3,1)
1st: HOWLETT & PROWTING Boloria's Arabella
2nd: RAMPELT Zibennie Von Wuhlen (Imp Rom)

3rd: 
Res:
VHC: