Wirehaired  Dachshund Club 2019

Dachshund (Wire-haired)

Judge: Daniel Roberts (Swansford)

 


BEST OF BREED : MAES JONES & BATES Derochaise Manhatton & Reserve Best in Show
Dog CC : MAES JONES & BATES Derochaise Manhatton
Res Dog CC : VINE Cishelvine Caught Out

Best Puppy Dog : ADAMS Tecklegarth Gatling & Best Puppy in Show
Bitch CC :MAES JONES & BATES Ch Derochaise Black Orchid
Res Bitch CC :  GIBSON Allfreys Helena

Best Puppy Bitch : COVERLEY Aventine Dolcetto
Best Puppy : ADAMS Tecklegarth Gatling

Best Veteran : MAES JONES & BATES Ch Derochaise Black Orchid & Best Veteran in Show

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MAES JONES & BATES Ch Derochaise Black Orchid
2nd: WEATHERER Salixian Levante Via Itsuitzuz
3rd:
Res: 
VHC:

 

Good Citizen Scheme Dog or Bitch (1 Entry)
1st: WEATHERER Salixian Levante Via Itsuitzuz
2nd:
3rd:
Res: 
VHC:


Minor Puppy Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: DAVIES Atahira Cantata
2nd: FRAMPTON Weinacht Larch
3rd: EFFER Greyhayne Hector
Res: 
VHC:

 

Puppy Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ADAMS Tecklegarth Gatling
2nd: FRAMPTON Weinacht Larch
3rd: PHILLIPS Royal Pepper's Vice Versa (Imp Fin)
Res: LEE Waggington Jupiter at Daxilee
VHC: BINKS Tannahill Oslo

Junior Dog (5 Enties) Abs: 1
1st:  LANGRIDGE Calicoe Thank God it's Friday
2nd:  CHAMBERS Cishelvine Just a Kiss
3rd:  GRAHAM Brumberhill Armstrong
Res: CHRISTIE Tannahill Bergen at Decalleigh
VHC:

Yearling Dog (2 Entries)
1st: MAES JONES & BATES Derochaise Manhatton
2nd:STOCKDALE Derochaise Monterey at Fenwires
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries)
1st: VIG Q-Rrens Dax Enzo-Topazo
2nd: WILLS Cicelane Magnus
3rd: FITCHES Derochaise Master Design
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: VINE Cishelvine Caught Out
2nd: GIBSON Allfreys London Look
3rd: ADAMS Wyldetarn Shoot from the Hip JW
Res: WHARTON Greyhayne Hooray Henry
VHC: SHAW Tendrow Moondance

Open Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: VINE Derochaise Justified for Cishelvine
2nd: GIBSON Allfrey's Here's Lookin at You
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch  (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: PUGHE & FRASER Greyhayne Harriet at Bystock
2nd: RANKINE Allfreys Me and My Girl
3rd:  DEAN Atahira Mocha Surprise for Brontillow
Res: LEE Daxilee Pepperette
VHC:

Puppy Bitch  (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: COVERLEY Aventine Dolcetto
2nd: PHILLIPS Clipperdown Gilded Lily
3rd: RANKINE Allfreys Me and My Girl
Res: FITZGERALD Fowlerheight Moonshine at Harlisun
VHC:

Junior Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: COVERELY Aventine Amarela
2nd: NEWMAN Woferlow Aurora
3rd: CHAMBERS Barembak Midsummer Moon
Res: VINE Cishelvine Kiss Me Quick
VHC:

Yearling Bitch (1 Entry)
1st: VINE Cishelvine Can't Catch Me
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: GIBSON Allfreys Helena
2nd: NEWMAN Barmebak Dellamarie
3rd:  HORNE Salixian Cafe Noir
Res:
VHC:

Limit Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: HUTCHINGS Tendrow I Am the One from Collidach JW
2nd: DAVIES Pendyffren Miss Dolce by Atahira
3rd: VINE Cishelvine Just an Engima
Res: LEE Roteleitung Red Corvette at Mutzlee
VHC: PUGHE & FRASER Ambiesque Ascertain at Bystock

Open Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WARREN Ch Wagsford Jennifer
2nd: WHARTON Greyhayne Black Velvet
3rd: PHILLIPS Tendrow Time N' Time Again
Res:
VHC: