Dachshund Club 2019

Dachshund (Wire-haired)

Judge: Valerie Phillips (Tendrow)

BEST OF BREED : MAE-JONES & BATES Ch Derochaise Elusia JW
Dog CC : CHAMBERS Cishelvine Just A Kiss With Hototo
Res Dog CC : ADAMS Tecklegarth Gatling JW 

Bitch CC : MAE-JONES & BATES Ch Derochaise Elusia JW
Res Bitch CC :  SEATH Ch Sunsong Keep a Promise

Best Puppy : DIBLE Liebling Calls it  Day

Best Veteran : PATTON Ch/Ir Ch Lesandnic Sea the Stars

Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entries)  
1st: VINE Seton Hacking Jacket at Cishelvine
2nd:  
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Puppy Dog (5 Entries)  
1st: MATTHEWS Stanegate Billy The Kid 
2nd: ROWE Boloria's Aramis
3rd: PHIPPS Grande Raven at Tufterslodge
Res: GRAHAM Stanegate Shot In The Dark
VHC: WEATHERER Salixian Baccarat to Itsuitzuz

Junior Dog (8 Entries)  
1st: ADAMS Tecklegarth Gatling JW 
2nd: MATTHEWS Stanegate Billy The Kid 
3rd:  OSBOURNE Derochaise Vincenzo Di Braego
Res: EFFER Greyhayne Hector
VHC: BINKS Tannahill Oslo
 

Post Graduate Dog (6 Entries)
1st: STOCKDALE Derochaise Monterey at Fenwires
2nd: FRAMPTON Weinacht Larch at Drakkina
3rd:  NORTH-ROW & MARTIN Full Circle Barmaud Fergus
Res: SWEENEY Sunsong Almond Biscotti
VHC: CHRISTIE Tannahill Bergen at Decalleigh

Limit Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: CHAMBERS Cishelvine Just A Kiss With Hototo 
2nd: SMITH Salixian Eau Rouge
3rd:  WILLS Cicelane Magnus
Res: MAE JONES & BATES Derochaise Manhatton
VHC: VINE Cishelvine Caught Out


Open Dog (7 Entries)
1st:  PATTON Ch Lesandnic Lil Eetee
2nd:  ADAMS Ch Wyldetarn Shoot from the Hip JW
3rd:  WHARTON Ch Greyhayne Hooray Henry

Res: VIG Q-Rrens-Dax-Enzo-Topazo
VHC: MAE JONES & BATES Derochaise Versace JW

 

Veteran Dog (1 Entries)
1st: PATTON Ch/Ir Ch Lesandnic Sea the Stars
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 


Minor Puppy Bitch (6 Entries)
1st: HOWE Bramalodge Billie Jean
2nd: PATTON Lesandnic Lumiya
3rd:  BINKS Tannahill Day Dreamer
Res: BUBB Wyeknot Dare to Dream
VHC:  MATTHEWS Wyeknot Come Fly with Me
 

Puppy Bitch (10 Entries)
1st: DIBLE Liebling Calls it a Day
2nd: ROWE Boloria's Miss Dior
3rd: ELDRED Derdledash Moon Beam
Res: SMITH Salixian Bezique
VHC: PATTON Lesandnic Lumiya

Junior Bitch (4 Entries)  
1st: PUGH & FRASER Greyhayne Harriet at Bystock
2nd: FITZGERALD Fowlerheight Moonshine at Harlilsun
3rd:  PHIPPS Bear Hound at Tufterslodge
Res: MAE JONES & BATES Derochaise Solitaire
VHC:

 

Post Graduate Bitch (6 Entries)  
1st: HOWE Bramalodge Betsy Button
2nd: SANDERS Knottrose Mystique
3rd: VINE Cishelvine Caught Kissing
Res: CLAYTON-SMITH Cairparavel Lilac Wine
VHC: HORNE Salixian Cafe Noir

Limit Bitch (10 Entries)
1st: CARRATHURS Stanegate Catherine Wheel
2nd: WHARTON Greyhayne Black Velvet
3rd: PUGHE & FRASER Ambiesque Ascertain at Bystock
Res: COVERLEY Aventine Dolcetto
VHC: STOCKDALE Fenwires Limited Edition
 
Open Bitch (9 Entries)
1st: MAE-JONES & BATES Ch Derochaise Elusia JW
2nd: SEATH Ch Sunsong Keep a Promise

3rd:  ROWE Boloria's Trick or Treat JW
Res: PATTON Ir Ch Lesandnic Lily the Pink
VHC: COVERLEY Aventine Amarela

 

Veteran Bitch (1 Entries)
1st: MAE-JONES & BATES Ch Derochaise Elegancia JW
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: