National Dog Show 2019

Dachshund (Wire-haired)

Judge: Fay Hutchings
 

BEST OF BREED : 5901 GIBSON Miss C P Allfreys Helena 
Dog CC : 5930 WHARTON Ms L Greyhayne Hooray Henry - CC 
Res Dog CC : 5909 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Silvae Trader - RCC 
Bitch CC : 5901 GIBSON Miss C P Allfreys Helena 
Res Bitch CC : 5906 MAES-JONES, Mrs E K & BATES Miss V Ch Derochaise Black Orchid 
Best Puppy : 5887 CLAYTON-SMITH Mrs S J Cairparavel Kiss From A Rose 
Best Veteran : 5906 MAES-JONES, Mrs E K & BATES Miss V Ch Derochaise Black Orchid 
Best Special Beginner : 5887 CLAYTON-SMITH Mrs S J Cairparavel Kiss From A Rose 


Class 2129 SBD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5897 FRAMPTON Mrs J V Weinacht Larch At Drakkina 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2130 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5892 DAVIES Mrs C Atahira Cantata 
2nd: 5913 OSBOURNE Mr P W Derochaise Vincenzo Di Braego 
3rd: 5879 BETTS Miss N Raniero Born To Stand Out 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2131 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 5877 ADAMS Mrs L Tecklegarth Gatling 
2nd: 5897 FRAMPTON Mrs J V Weinacht Larch At Drakkina 
3rd: 5880 BINKS Miss A Tannahill Oslo 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2132 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5883 CHAMBERS Miss C J Cishelvine Just A Kiss With Hototo 
2nd: 5903 LANGRIDGE Mrs P Calicoe Thank God It's Friday 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2133 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5920 SMITH Mr & Mrs I S & F E Salixian Eau Rouge 
2nd: 5921 STOCKDALE Ms L Derochaise Monterey At Fenwires 
3rd: 5933 WILLS Mrs K Cicelane Magnus 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2134 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5907 MAES-JONES, Mrs E K & BATES Miss V Derochaise Manhatton 
2nd: 5878 ADAMS Mrs L Wyldetarn Shoot From The Hip JW 
3rd: 5898 GIBSON Miss C P Allfreys London Look 
Res: 5919 SHAW Ms J Tendrow Moondance 
VHC: 5923 VINE Mrs R M Cishelvine Caught Out  

Class 2135 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5930 WHARTON Ms L Greyhayne Hooray Henry - CC 
2nd: 5909 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Silvae Trader - RCC 
3rd: 5912 NORTH-ROW, Miss E V & NORTH-ROW Mrs J M Tendrow One More Time Barmaud 
Res: 5904 MAES-JONES, Mrs E K & BATES Miss V Derochaise Versace JW 
VHC: 5899 GIBSON Miss C P Allfreys Here's Lookin At You 

Class 2136 VD NO ENTRIES 

Class 2137 SBB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5887 CLAYTON-SMITH Mrs S J Cairparavel Kiss From A Rose 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2138 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5900 GIBSON Miss C P Allfreys Matilda 
2nd: 5918 RANKINE Mrs S Allfreys Me And My Girl 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2139 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5890 COVERLEY Mrs L Aventine Dolcetto 
2nd: 5888 CLAYTON-SMITH Mrs S J Cairparavel Lilac Wine 
3rd: 5917 PUGHE, Ms H M & FRASER Ms C Greyhayne Harriet At Bystock 
Res: 5896 FITZGERALD Mrs N & Mr S Fowlerheight Moonshine At Harlilsun 
VHC: 5914 PHILLIPS Mrs V Clipperdown Gilded Lily 

Class 2140 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 5887 CLAYTON-SMITH Mrs S J Cairparavel Kiss From A Rose 
2nd: 5891 COVERLEY Mrs L Aventine Amarela 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2141 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5901 GIBSON Miss C P Allfreys Helena 
2nd: 5881 CARRUTHERS Mrs J Stanegate Catherine Wheel 
3rd: 5886 CHAMBERS Miss C J Hototo's Lizzy Of Pemberley 
Res: 5926 VINE Mrs R M Cishelvine Can't Catch Me 
VHC: 5902 HORNE Mr M & Mrs C Salixian Cafe Noir 

Class 2142 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5885 CHAMBERS Miss C J Tendrow Black Pearl With Hototo 
2nd: 5910 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Silvae Trademark 
3rd: 5908 MARTIN, Dr E & NORTH-ROW Miss E V Full Circle Barmaud Florence 
Res: 5893 DAVIES Mrs C Pendyffren Miss Dolce By Atahira 
VHC: 5927 VINE Mrs R M Cishelvine Just An Enigma  

Class 2143 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5911 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Silvae Kizmet 
2nd: 5905 MAES-JONES, Mrs E K & BATES Miss V Ch Derochaise Elusia JW 
3rd: 5929 WARREN Mrs A Ch Wagsford Jennifer 
Res: 5931 WHARTON Ms L Greyhayne Black Velvet 
VHC: 5882 CARRUTHERS Mrs J Brumberhill Bellina 

Class 2144 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5906 MAES-JONES, Mrs E K & BATES Miss V Ch Derochaise Black Orchid 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: