Richmond Championship Dog Show 2019

Dachshund (Wire-haired)

Judge: Doug Hall (Cliffmere)
 


BEST OF BREED : 1254 MOORE, Mrs A & DOWNES Miss L Megline Aramis
Dog CC : 1254 MOORE, Mrs A & DOWNES Miss L Megline Aramis
Res Dog CC : 1248 GIBSON Miss C P Allfreys Here's Lookin At You
Bitch CC : 1262 SEATH Mrs S Sunsong Keep A Promise
Res Bitch CC : 1259 ROWE Miss R Boloria's Trick Or Treat JW
Best Puppy : 1249 GIBSON Miss C P Allfreys Matilda
Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner : 1251 KNIGHT, Ms L A & SINCLAIR Mr G R Wyldetarn Salami


Class 449 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 450 SBD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1251 KNIGHT, Ms L A & SINCLAIR Mr G R Wyldetarn Salami
2nd: 1247 FRAMPTON Mrs J V Weinacht Larch At Drakkina
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 451 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1253 MATTHEWS Mrs A D Stanegate Billy The Kid
2nd: 1257 ROBINSON Mr L Skyswift Tennessee Honey
3rd: 1243 DAVIES Mrs C Atahira Cantata
Res: 1251 KNIGHT, Ms L A & SINCLAIR Mr G R Wyldetarn Salami
VHC: 1258 ROWE Mrs J Boloria's Aramis

Class 452 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1255 OSBOURNE Mr P W Derochaise Vincenzo Di Braego
2nd: 1251 KNIGHT, Ms L A & SINCLAIR Mr G R Wyldetarn Salami
3rd: 1252 LANGRIDGE Mrs P Calicoe Thank God It's Friday
Res: 1233 ADAMS Mrs L Tecklegarth Gatling JW
VHC:

Class 453 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1235 CHAMBERS Miss C J Cishelvine Just A Kiss With Hototo
2nd: 1265 SWEENEY Mrs G A Sunsong Almond Biscotti
3rd: 1247 FRAMPTON Mrs J V Weinacht Larch At Drakkina
Res: 1252 LANGRIDGE Mrs P Calicoe Thank God It's Friday
VHC:

Class 454 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1234 ADAMS Mrs L Wyldetarn Shoot From The Hip JW
2nd: 1246 ELLEN, Dr J & ELLEN Dr N Brontillow Gallant Stuart
3rd: 1263 SMITH Mr & Mrs I S & F E Salixian Eau Rouge
Res: 1268 VINE Mrs R M Cishelvine Caught Out
VHC:

Class 455 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1254 MOORE, Mrs A & DOWNES Miss L Megline Aramis
2nd: 1248 GIBSON Miss C P Allfreys Here's Lookin At You
3rd: 1275 WILLS Mrs K Cicelane Magnus
Res: 1267 VIG Mr B Q-rrens-dax Enzo Topazo
VHC:

Class 456 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 457 SBB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1274 WHEELER Mr & Mrs P Waggington Aurora
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 458 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1249 GIBSON Miss C P Allfreys Matilda
2nd: 1261 RUSHTON Mrs L A Tendrow Over The Page
3rd: 1244 DEAN Mrs J N Atahira Mocha Surprise For Brontillow
Res: 1264 SMITH Mr & Mrs I S & F E Salixian Bezique
VHC: 1260 ROWE, Mrs J & ROWE Miss R Boloria's Miss Dior

Class 459 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1240 COVERLEY Mrs L Aventine Dolcetto
2nd: 1238 CLAYTON-SMITH Mrs S J Cairparavel Kiss From A Rose
3rd: 1274 WHEELER Mr & Mrs P Waggington Aurora
Res:
VHC:

Class 460 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1241 COVERLEY Mrs L Aventine Amarela
2nd: 1239 CLAYTON-SMITH Mrs S J Cairparavel Lilac Wine
3rd: 1242 CURRIE Mr D Bramalodge I Am Agnes
Res: 1272 VINE, Mrs R & BAXTER Cishelvine Caught Kissing
VHC:

Class 461 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1250 GIBSON Miss C P Allfreys Helena
2nd: 1236 CHAMBERS Miss C J Tendrow Black Pearl With Hototo
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 462 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1262 SEATH Mrs S Sunsong Keep A Promise
2nd: 1259 ROWE Miss R Boloria's Trick Or Treat JW
3rd: 1237 ARTHURS Mr & Mrs A Tendrow I Am Legend With Elderkine
Res: 1271 VINE Mrs R M Cishelvine Just An Enigma
VHC: