The Ladies Kennel Association 2019

Dachshund (Wire-haired)

Judge: Miss Lauren Armstrong (Lauralee)
 


BEST OF BREED : 1772 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Ch Silvae Trademark & Hound Group 1
Dog CC : 1738 ADAMS Mrs L Ch Wyldetarn Shoot From The Hip JW
Res Dog CC : 1770 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Ch Silvae Trader
Bitch CC : 1772 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Ch Silvae Trademark
Res Bitch CC : 1780 PHILLIPS Mrs V Tendrow Turns The Right Page
Best Puppy : 1740 BINKS Miss A Tannahill Day Dreamer
Best Veteran :


Class 637 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1797 VINE Mrs R M Seton Hacking Jacket at Cishelvine NAF TAF
2nd: 1763 HOWE Miss E Bramalodge Blue Monday
3rd: 1742 BROOKES, Mrs J & BROOKES Miss V Elderkine Simply Red At Tenbrooksher
Res:
VHC:

Class 638 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1768 MATTHEWS Mrs A D Stanegate Billy The Kid
2nd: 1799 WEATHERER Miss A D Salixian Baccarat To Itsuitzuz
3rd: 1760 GRAHAM Mrs J A & Mr A Stanegate Shot In The Dark
Res: 1763 HOWE Miss E Bramalodge Blue Monday
VHC:

Class 639 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1781 PHIPPS Mrs J M Grande Raven At Tufterslodge
2nd: 1768 MATTHEWS Mrs A D Stanegate Billy The Kid
3rd: 1785 ROWE Mrs J Boloria's Aramis
Res: 1778 OSBOURNE Mr P W Derochaise Vincenzo Di Braego
VHC:

Class 640 PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1779 PHILLIPS Mrs V Royal Pepper's Vice Versa (Fin Imp)
2nd: 1773 MCPHERSON, Mr S A & PATERSON Mr P C Brumberhill Mr Wilks JW
3rd: 1783 PILE Mrs L Brynovation Prinz At Moleschamber
Res: 1790 SWEENEY Mrs G A Sunsong Almond Biscotti
VHC: 1756 FRAMPTON Mrs J V Weinacht Larch At Drakkina

Class 641 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1737 ADAMS Mrs L Tecklegarth Gatling JW
2nd: 1748 CHAMBERS Miss C J Cishelvine Just A Kiss With Hototo
3rd: 1775 MOORE Mr W I Cloudside Picasso
Res: 1776 NORMAN Miss C Silvae Trade Name
VHC: 1739 BINKS Miss A Tannahill Oslo

Class 642 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1738 ADAMS Mrs L Ch Wyldetarn Shoot From The Hip JW
2nd: 1770 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Ch Silvae Trader
3rd: 1791 VIG Mr B Q-rrens-dax Enzo Topazo
Res: 1794 VINE Mrs R M Derochaise Justified for Cishelvine
VHC: 1777 NORMAN Miss C Silvae Klansman

Class 643 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 644 GCD NO ENTRIES

Class 645 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1740 BINKS Miss A Tannahill Day Dreamer
2nd: 1749 ARTHURS Mr & Mrs A Elderkine Rumours
3rd: 1769 MATTHEWS Mrs A D Wyenot Come Fly With Me
Res: 1757 FRAMPTON Mrs J V Bramalodge Babooshka
VHC:

Class 646 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1746 CARRUTHERS Mrs J Stanegate Calamity Jane
2nd: 1774 MCPHERSON, Mr S A & PATERSON Mr P C Brumberhill Biscotti (A.i.)
3rd: 1745 BYE Mr A Tendrow More Magic
Res: 1769 MATTHEWS Mrs A D Wyenot Come Fly With Me
VHC: 1754 ELDRED Miss S A E Derdledash Moon Beam

Class 647 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1780 PHILLIPS Mrs V Tendrow Turns The Right Page
2nd: 1787 ROWE, Mrs J & ROWE Miss R Boloria's Miss Dior
3rd: 1755 FITZGERALD Mr S & Mrs N Fowlerheight Moonshine at Harlilsun
Res: 1758 GIBSON Miss C P Allfreys Matilda
VHC:

Class 648 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1751 CLAYTON-SMITH Mrs S J Cairparavel Lilac Wine
2nd: 1792 VINE Mrs R Cishelvine Kiss Me Quick
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 649 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1747 CARRUTHERS Mrs J Stanegate Catherine Wheel
2nd: 1784 PRIOR COOPER Mrs A J Silvae Keynote
3rd: 1750 ARTHURS Mr & Mrs A Tendrow I Am Legend With Elderkine
Res: 1752 CLAYTON-SMITH Mrs S J Cairparavel Kiss From A Rose Jw
VHC:

Class 650 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1772 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Ch Silvae Trademark
2nd: 1788 SEATH Mrs S Ch Sunsong Keep A Promise
3rd: 1767 HOWLETT , Miss R & PROWTING Mr M Boloria's Arabella
Res: 1786 ROWE Miss R Boloria's Trick Or Treat JW
VHC: 1759 GIBSON Miss C P Allfreys Helena

Class 651 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 652 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NO ENTRIES
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: