Driffield Championship Dog Show Society 2019

Dachshund (Wire-haired)

Judge: Miss Claire Kennedy
 

 


BEST OF BREED : 3311 PATERSON, Mr P & PATERSON Mr B Ambiesque Applaud
Best Dog : 3309 MCPHERSON, Mr S A & PATERSON Mr P C Brumberhill Mr Wilks
Res Best Dog : 3312 ROBINSON Mr L Skyswift Tennessee Honey
Best Bitch : 3311 PATERSON, Mr P & PATERSON Mr B Ambiesque Applaud
Res Best Bitch : 3315 VINE Mrs R M Cishelvine Caught Kissing
Best Puppy : 3312 ROBINSON Mr L Skyswift Tennessee Honey
Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner : 3304 HOWE Miss E Bramalodge Betsy Button


Class 1548 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 1549 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3312 ROBINSON Mr L Skyswift Tennessee Honey
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1550 JD NO ENTRIES

Class 1551 YD (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1552 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3309 MCPHERSON, Mr S A & PATERSON Mr P C Brumberhill Mr Wilks
2nd: 3302 HOWE Miss E Kissdachs Bilbao At Bramalodge
3rd: 3295 BAKER Mrs M Tilstock Leo
Res:
VHC:

Class 1553 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3314 VINE Mrs R M Derochaise Justified for Cishelvine
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1554 SBD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3302 HOWE Miss E Kissdachs Bilbao At Bramalodge
2nd: 3295 BAKER Mrs M Tilstock Leo
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1555 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3295 BAKER Mrs M Tilstock Leo
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1556 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 1557 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3300 ELDRED Miss S A E Derdledash Moon Beam
2nd: 3313 SCOTT-JOHNSON Mr & Mrs S & T Dollydash A Million Dreams
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1558 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3303 HOWE Miss E Bramalodge Biddy Boo
2nd: 3313 SCOTT-JOHNSON Mr & Mrs S & T Dollydash A Million Dreams
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1559 YB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3315 VINE Mrs R M Cishelvine Caught Kissing
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1560 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3304 HOWE Miss E Bramalodge Betsy Button
2nd: 3316 VINE Mrs R M Cishelvine Kiss Me Quick
3rd: 3296 BAKER Mrs M Allfreys Henrietta
Res: 3297 BAXTER Miss A Hotwire Just A Little Bit
VHC: 3301 ELDRED Miss S A E Brimalodge Amiety

Class 1561 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3311 PATERSON, Mr P & PATERSON Mr B Ambiesque Applaud
2nd: 3317 VINE Mrs R M Cishelvine Just An Enigma
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1562 SBB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3304 HOWE Miss E Bramalodge Betsy Button
2nd: 3300 ELDRED Miss S A E Derdledash Moon Beam
3rd: 3296 BAKER Mrs M Allfreys Henrietta
Res:
VHC:

Class 1563 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3296 BAKER Mrs M Allfreys Henrietta
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: