Darlington Dog Show Society 2019

Dachshund (Wire-haired)

Judge: Dr A Paloheimo
 

 


BEST OF BREED : 550 CARRUTHERS Mrs J Stanegate Catherine Wheel
Dog CC : 578 OSBOURNE Mr P W Derochaise Vincenzo Di Braego
Res Dog CC : 552 ARTHURS Mr & Mrs A Cishelvine Just A Kiss With Hototo
Bitch CC : 550 CARRUTHERS Mrs J Stanegate Catherine Wheel
Res Bitch CC : 549 CARRUTHERS Mrs J Stanegate Calamity Jane
Best Puppy : 549 CARRUTHERS Mrs J Stanegate Calamity Jane
Best Veteran :


Class 187 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 188 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 559 GRAHAM Mrs J A & Mr A Stanegate Shot In The Dark
2nd: 569 MATTHEWS Mrs A D Stanegate Billy The Kid
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 189 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 559 GRAHAM Mrs J A & Mr A Stanegate Shot In The Dark
2nd: 585 ROWE Mrs J Boloria's Aramis
3rd: 569 MATTHEWS Mrs A D Stanegate Billy The Kid
Res:
VHC:

Class 190 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 578 OSBOURNE Mr P W Derochaise Vincenzo Di Braego
2nd: 543 ADAMS Mrs L Tecklegarth Gatling JW
3rd: 548 BINKS Miss A Tannahill Oslo
Res:
VHC:

Class 191 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 552 ARTHURS Mr & Mrs A Cishelvine Just A Kiss With Hototo
2nd: 575 MCPHERSON, Mr S A & PATERSON Mr P C Brumberhill Mr Wilks
3rd: 554 CHRISTIE Mrs E & Mr C Tannahill Bergen At Decalleigh
Res: 546 BAXTER, A & BALDWIN, L Misses Hotwire Just In Case
VHC: 560 HOWE Miss E Kissdachs Bilbao At Bramalodge

Class 192 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 565 MAES-JONES, Mrs E K & BATES Miss V Derochaise Versace JW
2nd: 591 VINE Mrs R M Cishelvine Caught Out
3rd: 547 BAXTER, A & BALDWIN, L Misses Hotwire Firecracker
Res:
VHC:

Class 193 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 542 ADAMS Mrs L Ch Wyldetarn Shoot From The Hip JW
2nd: 581 PATTON Miss Ir Ch Lesandnic Ludovic
3rd: 592 VINE Mrs R M Derochaise Justified for Cishelvine
Res: 580 PATTON Miss Ir Ch Lesandnic Lil Eetee
VHC: 577 MOORE, Mrs A & DOWNES Miss L Ch Megline Aramis

Class 194 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 195 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 549 CARRUTHERS Mrs J Stanegate Calamity Jane
2nd: 588 SCOTT-JOHNSON Mr & Mrs S & T Dollydash A Million Dreams
3rd: 557 ELDRED Miss S A E Derdledash Moon Beam
Res:
VHC:

Class 196 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 588 SCOTT-JOHNSON Mr & Mrs S & T Dollydash A Million Dreams
2nd: 566 MAES-JONES, Mrs E K & BATES Miss V Derochaise Solitaire
3rd: 587 ROWE, Mrs J & ROWE Miss R Boloria's Miss Dior
Res:
VHC:

Class 197 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 555 CLAYTON-SMITH Mrs S J Cairparavel Kiss From A Rose
2nd: 561 HOWE Miss E Bramalodge Biddy Boo
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 198 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 562 HOWE Miss E Bramalodge Betsy Button
2nd: 545 BAXTER Miss A Hotwire Just A Little Bit
3rd: 595 VINE, Mrs R & BAXTER Cishelvine Caught Kissing
Res: 558 ELDRED Miss S A E Brimalodge Amiety
VHC: 556 CLAYTON-SMITH Mrs S J Cairparavel Lilac Wine

Class 199 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 550 CARRUTHERS Mrs J Stanegate Catherine Wheel
2nd: 573 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Silvae Trade Secret
3rd: 584 PHILLIPS Mrs V Cloudside Quintessence At Clipperdown
Res: 553 ARTHURS Mr & Mrs A Tendrow Black Pearl With Hototo
VHC: 563 HOWE Miss E Bramalodge Alice

Class 200 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 590 SEATH Mrs S Sunsong Keep A Promise
2nd: 567 MAES-JONES, Mrs E K & BATES Miss V Ch Derochaise Elusia JW
3rd: 551 ARTHURS Mr & Mrs A Tendrow I Am Legend With Elderkine
Res: 594 VINE Mrs R M Cishelvine Just An Enigma
VHC: 586 ROWE Miss R Boloria's Trick Or Treat JW