Midland Counties Championship Show

Dachshund (Wire-haired)

Judge(s): FRANK KANE  
DCC SILVAE KLANSMAN (MISS C NORMAN)
RDCC CH WIRETAP HERE I AM (IMP CAN) (MRS V PHILLIPS)
BCC AMBIESQUE APERITIF (MESSRS P & B PATERSON)
RBCC CH DEROCHAISE BLACK ORCHID (MRS E & MISS V MAES-JONES & BATES)
BOB SILVAE KLANSMAN (MISS C NORMAN)
BP BRUMBERHILL MR WILKS (MR S A & MR P C MCPHERSON & PATERSON)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st CALICOE THANK GOD IT'S FRIDAY (MRS P J LANGRIDGE)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st BRUMBERHILL MR WILKS (MR S A & MR P C MCPHERSON & PATERSON)
2nd BRUMBERHILL ARMSTRONG (MRS J A & MR A GRAHAM)
3rd CALICOE THANK GOD IT'S FRIDAY (MRS P J LANGRIDGE)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st DEROCHAISE MANHATTON (MRS E & MISS V MAES-JONES & BATES)
2nd DEROCHAISE MASTER DESIGN (MR D R, MRS U V & MISS L A FITCHES)
3rd SILVAE TRADE NAME (MISS C NORMAN)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st WYLDETARN SHOOT FROM THE HIP JW (MRS L ADAMS)
2nd BRONTILLOW GALLANT STUART (MRS J N DEAN)
3rd WAGGINGTON MANHATTEN OF WAGSFORD (MRS A S WARREN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1st DEROCHAISE VERSACE JW (MRS E & MISS V MAES-JONES & BATES)
2nd GREYHAYNE HOORAY HENRY (MS L WHARTON)
3rd ALLFREYS LONDON LOOK (MISS CP GIBSON)
Res SILVAE TRADER (MR D C & MRS K D MCCALMONT)
VHC CISHELVINE CAUGHT OUT (MRS R M VINE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st SILVAE KLANSMAN (MISS C NORMAN)
2nd CH WIRETAP HERE I AM (IMP CAN) (MRS V PHILLIPS)
3rd DEROCHAISE JUSTIFIED FOR CISHELVINE (MRS R M VINE)
Res CH DEROCHAISE BLACK TARQUIN (MS E A & MS H M WHARTON & PUGHE)
VHC CH/IR CH AVENTINE JAMAICA INN (MRS L J COVERLEY)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st SLAINTEMHATH FISH'S FUGAZI (MS V JEFFREY)
2nd CISHELVINE KISS ME QUICK (MRS R M VINE)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st SILVAE TRADE SECRET (MR D C & MRS K D MCCALMONT)
2nd ALLFREYS HELENA (MISS CP GIBSON)
3rd DEROCHAISE MISS DIOR WITH JACMIST (MRS J HORNBY)
Res HOTOTO'S LIZZY OF PEMBERLEY (MISS C J CHAMBERS)
VHC CISHELVINE CANT CATCH ME (MRS R M VINE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st AMBIESQUE ASCERTAIN AT BYSTOCK (MS H M & MS C PUGHE & FRASER)
2nd SILVAE KEYNOTE (MRS A PRIOR COOPER)
3rd CLOUDSIDE QUINTESSENCE AT CLIPPERDOWN (MRS V E PHILLIPS)
Res TENDROW BLACK PEARL WITH HOTOTO (MISS C J CHAMBERS)
VHC ROTELEITUNG RED CORVETTE AT MUTZLEE (MRS C J LEE)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1st AMBIESQUE APERITIF (MESSRS P & B PATERSON)
2nd SILVAE TRADEMARK (MR D C & MRS K D MCCALMONT)
3rd TENDROW I AM LEGEND WITH ELDERKINE ( MR A & MRS T ARTHURS)
Res GREYHAYNE BLACK VELVET (MS L WHARTON)
VHC BOLORIA'S TRICK OR TREAT JW (MISS R ROWE)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st SILVAE KIZMET (MR D C & MRS K D MCCALMONT)
2nd BRUMBERHILL BELLISSIMA SHCM (MR S A & MR P C MCPHERSON & PATERSON)
3rd CISHELVINE JUST THIS ONCE (MISS A BINKS)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st CH DEROCHAISE BLACK ORCHID (MRS E & MISS V MAES-JONES & BATES)
2nd CH/IR CH AVENTINE SHAKEN NOT STIRRED (MRS L J COVERLEY)