The Ladies Kennel Association 2018

Dachshund (Wire-haired)

Judge: Mr Phillip Freer (Switherland) 
 

 


BEST OF BREED : 9269 WHARTON, Ms E A & PUGHE Ms H M Ch Derochaise Black Tarquin 
Dog CC : 9269 WHARTON, Ms E A & PUGHE Ms H M Ch Derochaise Black Tarquin 
Res Dog CC : 9258 SORENSEN Mrs E A Jethard Just Jive 
Bitch CC : 9241 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Ch Silvae Solo 
Res Bitch CC : 9268 WARREN Mrs A Ch Wagsford Jennifer 
Best Puppy : 9243 MCPHERSON, Mr S A & PATERSON Mr P C Brumberhill Mr Wilks 
Best Veteran : 


Class 2579 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 9217 BINKS Miss A Tannahill Oslo 
2nd: 9216 ADAMS Mrs L Tecklegarth Gatling 
3rd: 9227 CHRISTIE Mrs E & Mr C Tannahill Bergen 
Res: 9236 LISLE Mr L Teckelgarth Tommy Gun With Moonpainter 
VHC: 

Class 2580 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 9243 MCPHERSON, Mr S A & PATERSON Mr P C Brumberhill Mr Wilks 
2nd: 9216 ADAMS Mrs L Tecklegarth Gatling 
3rd: 9232 GRAHAM Mrs J A & Mr A Brumberhill Armstrong 
Res: 9227 CHRISTIE Mrs E & Mr C Tannahill Bergen 
VHC: 9236 LISLE Mr L Teckelgarth Tommy Gun With Moonpainter 

Class 2581 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 9259 STOCKDALE Ms L Derochaise Monterey At Fenwires 
2nd: 9245 NORMAN Miss C Silvae Trade Name 
3rd: 9219 BROWN Mrs E & Mr J Romanchi Neptunium Into Tepotis 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2582 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 9267 WARREN Mrs A Waggington Manhatten Of Wagsford 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2583 LD (9 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 9238 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Silvae Trader 
2nd: 9215 ADAMS Mrs L Wyldetarn Shoot From The Hip JW 
3rd: 9237 MARSTON-POLLOCK Mrs P Cloudside Oliver 
Res: 9256 SHAW Ms J Tendrow Moondance 
VHC: 9234 HINDER Miss D Aventine The King's General 

Class 2584 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 9269 WHARTON, Ms E A & PUGHE Ms H M Ch Derochaise Black Tarquin 
2nd: 9258 SORENSEN Mrs E A Jethard Just Jive 
3rd: 9263 VINE Mrs R M Derochaise Justified for Cishelvine 
Res: 9231 FOGLIA Miss J Kentixen Abies Grandis 
VHC: 9246 NORMAN Miss C Silvae Klansman 

Class 2585 VD NO ENTRIES  

Class 2586 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 9231 FOGLIA Miss J Kentixen Abies Grandis 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2587 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 9248 PHILLIPS Mrs V Clipperdown Gilded Lily 
2nd: 9229 CLAYTON-SMITH Mrs S J Cairparavel Kiss From A Rose 
3rd: 9228 CLAYTON-SMITH Mrs S J Cairparavel Lilac Wine 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2588 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 9233 HASTINGS Mr & Mrs C Bardings Bar-k Truffles 
2nd: 9266 VINE, Mrs R & BAXTER Cishelvine Kiss Me Quick 
3rd: 9255 SANDERS Mrs L Knottsrose Mystique 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2589 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 9220 CARRUTHERS Mrs J Stanegate Catherine Wheel 
2nd: 9239 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Silvae Trade Secret 
3rd: 9264 VINE Mrs R M Cishelvine Can't Catch Me 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2590 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 9260 STOCKDALE Ms L Fenwires Limited Edition 
2nd: 9235 LEE Mrs C J Roteleitung Red Corvette At Mutzlee 
3rd: 9249 PHILLIPS Mrs V Cloudside Quintessence At Clipperdown 
Res: 9251 PRIOR COOPER Mrs A J Silvae Keynote 
VHC: 

Class 2591 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 9240 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Silvae Trademark 
2nd: 9265 VINE Mrs R M Cishelvine Just An Enigma 
3rd: 9252 ROWE Miss R Boloria's Trick Or Treat JW 
Res: 9226 ARTHURS Mr & Mrs A Tendrow I Am Legend With Elderkine 
VHC: 9247 PATERSON, Mr P & PATERSON Mr B Ambiesque Aperitif 

Class 2592 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 9241 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Ch Silvae Solo 
2nd: 9268 WARREN Mrs A Ch Wagsford Jennifer 
3rd: 9218 BINKS Miss A Cishelvine Just This Once 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2593 VB NO ENTRIES  

Class 2594 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 9253 RUSHTON Mrs L A Tendrow Fancy Dancer 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: