Southern Dachshund Ass 2020

Dachshund (Smooth-haired)

Judge: Carol Daykin

BEST OF BREED : NORTON Ch Matzell Martha 
Dog CC  : ARMSTRONG Lauralee Oliver Twist
Res Dog CC : HUNT Ch Lauralee Huckleberry Finn At Carpaccio JW 

Bitch CC : NORTON Ch Matzell Martha 
Res Bitch CC  :  BORRELLI Philabar The Original 

Best Puppy :NORTON Matzell Martinella

Best Veteran :  BORRELLI Carpaccio Black Pear

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch (2.1)
1st: BORRELLI Carpaccio Black Pearl
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 


Minor Puppy Dog (1)
1st: ARMSTRONG Lauralee Air Force One
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Puppy Dog (3,1)
1st: HEELS Daxanory Meancing Dennis
2nd: Sidney Golden Sunrise
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Dog (2)
1st: ARMSTRONG Lauralee Oliver Twist
2nd: BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir Murdoch
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Post Graduate Dog (1,1)
1st: Absent
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Limit Dog (1)
1st: CUNNINGHAM Clentry Back to Black for Celandine
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Open Dog (4,1)
1st: HUNT Ch Lauralee Huckleberry Finn At Carpaccio JW 
2nd: ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby
3rd: CHAUNAN Wanderhund Viva Las Vegas
Res:
VHC:  


Minor Puppy Bitch (2)
1st: NORTON Matzell Martinella
2nd: Matzell Mazari
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 


Puppy Bitch (3)
1st: Daxanory Ravishing Minx
2nd: CUNNINGHAM Hacienda Midas Touch for Celandine
3rd: Linomera Cocolata
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Bitch (6)
1st: BORRELLI Philabar The Original
2nd: STARK Adnerbs Won Vision of Gobannium    
3rd: VAITEKUNAITE Majestic Poppy Ringoletenele
Res: HEELS Daxonary Ravishing Meg
VHC: Linomera Cocolata

Post Graduate Bitch (3,1)
1st: CHAPMAN-REITH Wanderhund Lets Celebrate for Hayvenhund JW
2nd: MARSH Marshwick Black Princess
3rd: CUNNINGHAM Clentry Ruby Tuesday for Celandine
Res: 
VHC: 

Limit Bitch (5,3)
1st: CHAUHAN Adnerbs Take A Chance On Me at Raajput
2nd: NORTON Matzell Mrytle
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Open Bitch (4)
1st: NORTON Ch Matzell Martha
2nd: ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee to the Manor Born
3rd:  ARMSTRONG Girl Crush
Res: CUNNINGHAM Ir CH Sontag Say the Word for Celandine
VHC: