Southern Dachshund Ass Championship Show 2019

Dachshund (Smooth-haired)

Judge: Yvonne Kent (Lokmadi)

 


BEST OF BREED :  ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby
Dog CC : ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby
Res Dog CC : HUNT Lauralee Huckleberry Finn At Carpaccio

Best Puppy Dog : CHAUHAN Raajput's Any Victory Will Do
Bitch CC :  HIGGINS Leveliss Drink Down the Moon
Res Bitch CC : HUNT Carpaccio Faberge

Best Puppy Bitch : HUNT Carpaccio Faberge
Best Puppy : HUNT Carpaccio Faberge
Best Veteran : HIGGINS Leveliss Drink Down the Moon  & Best Veteran in Show

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch (3 Entries) Abs 0
1st: HIGGINS Leveliss Drink Down the Moon
2nd: SEAGO & GIBBARD Ch Amilda Evora
3rd: BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir Testa Rossa
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: ARMSTRONG & CLEMENTS Hans So Low
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CHAUHAN Raajput's Any Victory Will Do
2nd: ARMSTRONG & CLEMENTS Hans So Low
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (2 Entries)
1st: JONES Adnerbs Rock a Billy Rebel
2nd: ARMSTRONG & CLEMENTS Hans So Low
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Yearling Dog (1 Entry)
1st: ANDISON & PEEL Wanderhund Texas Mickey
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Limit Dog (6 Entries)  Abs 0
1st: HUNT Lauralee Huckleberry Finn At Carpaccio
2nd: CHAUNAN Wanderhund Viva Las Vegas
3rd:  HIGGINS Meganhol Black Musketeer of Leveliss
Res: SEAGO & GIBBARD Amlida Aston
VHC: VALENTINE Morailsa Secret Script Tiffwazz

Open Dog (5 Entries) Abs 0
1st:  ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby
2nd:  TITE Ch Phaeland Special Driver at Rijobeau
3rd:  SEAGO & GIBBARD Amlida Spirit
Res:  STRINGFELLOW Sontag Silvan Sorcerer
VHC: ARMSTRONG & CLEMENTS Hans So Low
 

Minor Puppy Bitch (1 Entry) Abs 0
1st: VALENTINE Amlida Tamora to Tiffwazz
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HUNT Carpaccio Faberge
2nd: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Urbane
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: CHAPMAN-REITH Wanderhund Let's Celebrate for Hayvenhund
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Post Graduate Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MARSH Marshwick Black Princess
2nd: WAND Wanderhund California Girl
3rd: VALENTINE Tiffwazz Robin
Res: STRINGFELLOW Oxondachs Amethyst at Silvatica
VHC: HONE Oxondachs After Eight

Limit Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WAND Wanderhund Phoenix Sky
2nd:JONES Adnerbs Lexi Get Fizzical JW ShCM
3rd: NORTON Matzell Mrytle
Res: HONE Oxondachs Candy Girl
VHC:

Open Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WAND Wanderhund Moon Dragon
2nd: ARMSTRONG Lauralee Girl Crush
3rd: MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch Rainstorm
Res:  NORTON Matzell Martha

VHC: ARMSTRONG Lauralee to the Manor Born