Smooth Dachshund Club Championship Show 2019

Dachshund (Smooth-haired)

Judge: Lesley McNaughton (Cedavoch)

 


BEST OF BREED :  SEAGO & GIBBARD Amlida Spirit
Dog CC : SEAGO & GIBBARD Amlida Spirit
Res Dog CC : ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby

Best Puppy Dog : JOHNSON Patouche Siegfried
Bitch CC :  WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian The Dutchess
Res Bitch CC : ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee To the Manor Born

Best Puppy Bitch : WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian The Dutchess & Best Puppy in Show
Best Puppy : WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian The Dutchess
Best Veteran : NORTON Ch Matzell Maid in Time  & Best Veteran in Show

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch (6 Entries) Abs 1
1st: NORTON Ch Matzell Maid in Time
2nd: STARKEY Carpaccio Jasper from Hamoura ShCM
3rd: SEAGO & GIBBARD Ch Amlida Evora
Res: MCDONALD Bensarka Golden Garter
VHC: CUNNINGHAM Carpaccio Elegant Emerald for Celadine
 

Minor Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: JOHNSON Patouche Siegfried
2nd: ARMSTRONG Hans So Low
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (2 Entries)
1st: SMITH Conchur Silver Sword
2nd: ARMSTRONG Hans So Low
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Yearling Dog (2 Entries)
1st: HUNT Lauralee Huckleberry Finn At Carpaccio
2nd: JONES Adnerb Rock A Billy Rebel JW
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (1 Entry)
1st: CUNNINGHAM Clentry Back to Black for Celadine
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Limit Dog (9 Entries)  Abs 1
1st: CARROLL & PAGET Lauralee Oscar Wild at Marvale
2nd: CHAUNAN Wanderhund Viva Las Vegas
3rd:  WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian Hot Onya Heels
Res: SEAGO & GIBBARD Amlida Aston
VHC: VALENTINE Morailsa Secret Script Tiffwazz

Open Dog (6 Entries) Abs 1
1st:  SEAGO & GIBBARD Amlida Spirit
2nd:  KERRY Kireton Beau Diddley
3rd:  HIGGINS Meganhol Black Misketeer of Leveliss
Res: STRINGFELLOW Sontag Silvan Sorcerer
VHC: ARMSTRONG Hans So Low

Champion Dog (3 Entries) Abs 1
1st:  ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby
2nd:  NORTON Ch Matzell Man of the Match
3rd:  
Res: 
VHC:
 

Minor Puppy Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CHANCE & DODS Dotlun Pink Gin
2nd: BORRELLI Philabar the Original
3rd:  STARK Adnerbs Won Vision of Gobannium
Res: HIGGINS Leveliss Rock Lobster
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian Welsh Affair
2nd: JONES Adnerb's Take a Chance on Me
3rd:  CHAPMAN-REITH Wanderhund Let's Celebrate for Hayvenhund
Res: MACDONALD Hampdach Alice Springs
VHC: VALENTINE Amlida Tamora to Tiffwazz

Junior Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian The Dutchess
2nd: HUNT Carpaccio Faberge
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Yearling Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HUNT Carpaccio Faberge
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Post Graduate Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CUNNINGHAM Clentry Ruby Tuesday for Celadine
2nd: VALENTINE Tiffwazz Robin
3rd:  HINWOOD Longmel Special Truffle
Res: STRINGFELLOW Oxondachs Amethyst at Silvatica
VHC:

Limit Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: LOCKETT WALTERS & MCDERMOTT Ralines for Pete's Sake
2nd: NORTON Matzell Mrytle
3rd: JONES Adnerbs Lexi Get Fizzical JW ShCM
Res: WAND Wanderhund Phoenix Sky
VHC:

Open Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NORTON Matzell Martha
2nd: ARMSTRONG Lauralee Girl Crush
3rd:  MCDONALD Bensarka I Like TWucks
Res:  WAND Wanderhund Moon Dragon

VHC: CUNNNINGHAM Ir Ch Sontag Say the Word for Celadine

 

Champion Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee To the Manor Born
2nd: WILLIAMS & MOES Ch/Ir Ch Cwmdarhian Look Whos Talkin
3rd: 
Res: 

HC: