Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show May 2019

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)

Judge(s): MR C D ASHMORE

 
DCC LAURALEE HUCKLEBERRY FINN AT CARPACCIO JW (MR J E HUNT)
RDCC CH LAURALEE NICHOLAS NICKLEBY (MRS J I ARMSTRONG)
BCC CH LAURALEE TO THE MANOR BORN (MRS J I ARMSTRONG)
RBCC CEDAVOCH SOLAR STORM AT BRONIA (MRS F MITCHELL)
BOB LAURALEE HUCKLEBERRY FINN AT CARPACCIO JW (MR J E HUNT)
BP KAIMKNOWE ANSAS (MRS DA PLAYFAIR)
BV IR CH CARPACCIO ELEGANT EMERALD FOR CELANDINE (MRS J CUNNINGHAM)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST KAIMKNOWE ANSAS (MRS DA PLAYFAIR)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST OLIMPIUS PRIDE JUMP UP AT LOCHLIP (IMP RUS) (MRS L A KAY)
2ND CLENTRY BACK TO BLACK FOR CELANDINE (MRS J CUNNINGHAM)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST LAURALEE OSCAR WILD AT MARVALE (MR M J & MR G J PAGET & CARROLL)
Open - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST LAURALEE HUCKLEBERRY FINN AT CARPACCIO JW (MR J E HUNT)
2ND CH LAURALEE NICHOLAS NICKLEBY (MRS J I ARMSTRONG)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST KAIMKNOWE SECRET (MRS DA PLAYFAIR)
2ND DOTLUN PINK GIN CPW19 (MISS H & MISS P CHANCE & DODDS)
3RD CLENTRY APHRODITE (MISS E ONEILL)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST CARPACCIO FABERGE (MR J E HUNT)
2ND CEDAVOCH URBANE (L J MCNAUGHTON)
3RD CEDAVOCH SOPHISTICATE AT THUNDERGAY (MR D RODGER)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST GLENARIFF QUI VIVE AT THUNDERGAY (MR D RODGER)
2ND CLENTRY RUBY TUESDAY FOR CELANDINE (MRS J CUNNINGHAM)
3RD GRAINNE LANNISTER AT LOCHLIP (IMP) (MRS L A KAY)
RES DEMORGAN SECRET (MRS DA PLAYFAIR)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST CEDAVOCH TEMPEST (L J MCNAUGHTON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST CH LAURALEE TO THE MANOR BORN (MRS J I ARMSTRONG)
2ND CEDAVOCH SOLAR STORM AT BRONIA (MRS F MITCHELL)
3RD IR CH SONTAG SAY THE WORD FOR CELANDINE JUN CH (MRS J CUNNINGHAM)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST IR CH CARPACCIO ELEGANT EMERALD FOR CELANDINE (MRS J CUNNINGHAM)
2ND BENSARKA GOLDEN GARTER (MRS SE TOMLINSON)