Manchester Championship Show 2019

Dachshund (Smooth-haired)

Judge: Mrs Sandra M Marshall 
 

 


BEST OF BREED : 571 MCNAUGHTON Ms L Ch Cedavoch Rainstorm 
Dog CC : 549 ARMSTRONG Mr M G Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby 
Res Dog CC : 557 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Lauralee Huckleberry Finn At Carpaccio JW 
Bitch CC : 571 MCNAUGHTON Ms L Ch Cedavoch Rainstorm 
Res Bitch CC : 585 WILLIAMS, Ms R & MOES Mr C Cwmdarhian Welsh Affair 
Best Puppy : 585 WILLIAMS, Ms R & MOES Mr C Cwmdarhian Welsh Affair 
Best Veteran : 578 STARKEY Mrs W G M Carpaccio Jasper From Hamoura Sh.CM 


Class 147 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 583 WILLIAMS, Ms R & MOES Mr C Cwmdarhian Hot Onya Heels 
2nd: 574 PLAYFAIR Mrs D Kaimknowe Ansas 
3rd: 553 CHAUHAN Dr M Raajput's All About Humanity 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 148 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 554 CHAUHAN Dr M Raajput's Any Victory Will Do 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 149 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 561 JONES, Mrs B F & JONES Miss C F Adnerbs Rock-a-billy Rebel 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 150 PGD NO ENTRIES 

Class 151 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 557 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Lauralee Huckleberry Finn At Carpaccio JW 
2nd: 555 CHAUHAN Dr M Wanderhund Viva Las Vegas 
3rd: 584 WILLIAMS, Ms R & MOES Mr C Cwmdarhian Tom Hardy 
Res: 573 PAYTON Ms C J Minalsa Mulberry of Marajo 
VHC: 565 LINACRE Mrs B & Mr V Rosenket Rigoletto 

Class 152 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 549 ARMSTRONG Mr M G Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby 
2nd: 581 TITE Mr J Ch Phaeland Special Driver At Rijobeau 
3rd: 563 KERRY Mrs T & Miss R Kireton Beau Diddley 
Res: 579 STRINGFELLOW Mrs M D Sontag Silvan Sorcerer 
VHC: 

Class 153 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 578 STARKEY Mrs W G M Carpaccio Jasper From Hamoura Sh.CM 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:  

Class 154 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 585 WILLIAMS, Ms R & MOES Mr C Cwmdarhian Welsh Affair 
2nd: 582 TITE Mr J Rijobeau Ravishing Redhead 
3rd: 570 MCNAUGHTON Ms L Cedavoch Urbane 
Res: 569 MACDONALD Miss L K & Mrs J C Hampdach Alice Springs 
VHC: 575 PLAYFAIR Mrs D Kaimknowe Secret 

Class 155 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 577 RODGER Mr D Cedavoch Sophisticate at Thundergay 
2nd: 582 TITE Mr J Rijobeau Ravishing Redhead 
3rd: 559 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Carpaccio Faberge 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 156 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 587 WILLIAMS, Ms R & MOES Mr C Cwmdarhian The Dutchess 
2nd: 576 RODGER Mr D Glenariff Qui Vive at Thundergay 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 157 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 556 HINWOOD Mrs M Longmel Special Truffle 
2nd: 580 STRINGFELLOW Mrs M D Oxondachs Amethyst At Silvatica 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 158 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 567 MACDONALD Miss L K & Mrs J C Bensarka I Like Twucks 
2nd: 562 JONES, Mrs B F & JONES Miss C F Adnerbs Lexi Get Fizzical JW Sh.CM 
3rd: 566 LOCKETT-WALTERS, Mrs R & MCDERMOT Mr C Ralines For Pete's Sake 
Res: 560 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Carpaccio Silent Siren 
VHC: 

Class 159 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 571 MCNAUGHTON Ms L Ch Cedavoch Rainstorm 
2nd: 550 ARMSTRONG Mr M G Lauralee Girl Crush 
3rd: 586 WILLIAMS, Ms R & MOES Mr C Ch & Ir Ch Cwmdarhian Look Whos Talkin 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 160 VB NO ENTRIES