Dachshund Club Championship Dog Show 2019

Dachshund (Smooth-haired)

Judge: Marilyn Norton


 


BEST OF BREED : SEAGO & GIBBARD Amlida Spirit
Dog CC : SEAGO & GIBBARD Amlida Spirit
Res Dog CC : PAGET & CARROLL Lauralee Oscar Wild at Marvale  

Bitch CC : WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian Welsh Affair 
Res Bitch CC : WILLIAMS & MOES Ch Cwmdarhian The Dutchess
Best Puppy : ARMSTRONG Lauralee Oliver Twist 
Best Veteran : STARKEY Ch Carpaccio Jasper for Hamoura ShCM VW
 

Special Beginner Dog/Bitch (3 Entries)

1st: CARVER Kiersha Mr Fawkes
2nd: WILLIAMS & JACKSON Amlida Mythos at Wherrypoint
3rd:
Res: 
VHC: 



Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries)

1st: HEELS Daxanory Menacing Dennis
2nd: MACDONALD Bensarka Limerick
3rd: ROBERTSON Rijobeau Jack the Lad at Ravenwood
Res: 
VHC:  

 

Puppy Dog (2 Entries)

1st: ARMSTRONG Lauralee Oliver Twist
2nd: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Tainted Love
3rd:
Res: 
VHC:  

 

Junior Dog (1 Entry)

1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd:
Res: 
VHC:



Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries)

1st: CARVER Kiersha Mr Fawkes
2nd: WILLIAMS & JACKSON Amlida Mythos at Wherrypoint
3rd: ARMSTRONG Hans So Low
Res: 
VHC: 

Limit Dog (5 Entries)
1st: SEAGO & GIBBARD Amlida Aston
2nd: PATERSON Phaeland Second Delivery to Ambiesque
3rd: TITE Phaeland Secret Delivery to Rijobeau
Res: CUNNINGHAM Clentry Back to Black for Celandine
VHC: 

Open Dog (9 Entries)
1st: SEAGO & GIBBARD Amlida Spirit
2nd: PAGET & CARROLL Lauralee Oscar Wild at Marvale
3rd: ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby
Res: KERRY Kireton Beau Diddley
VHC: WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian Hot Onya Heels

Veteran Dog (2 Entries)
1st: STARKEY Ch Carpaccio Jasper for Hamoura ShCM VW
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 


Minor Puppy Bitch (5 Entries)
1st:  GREGORY & DELANEY Bensarka Clodiagh
2nd: HEELS Daxanory Ravishing Minx
3rd:  TOMLINSON Bensarka Emerald Isle
Res:  ARMSTRONG & CLEMENTS Linomera Cocolata
VHC: 

 

Puppy Bitch (4 Entries)
1st:  
2nd:
3rd:
Res: 
VHC:

 

Junior Bitch (3 Entries)
1st: HIGGINS Leveliss Rock Lobster 
2nd: VALENTINE Amlida Tamora to Tiffwazz
3rd:  STARK Adnerbs Won Vision Of Gobannium 
Res: 
VHC:

Post Graduate Bitch (5 Entries)
1st: PATERSON Phaeland Secret Dream
2nd: CUNNINGHAM Clentry Ruby Tuesday for Celandine
3rd: VALENTINE Tiffwazz Robin
Res: 
VHC: 

Limit Bitch (6 Entries)
1st: WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian Welsh Affair 
2nd: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Windstorm
3rd: HINWOOD Longmel Special Truffle
Res: VAITEKUNAITE Delvitae Luxury Mile
VHC: 

Open Bitch (9 Entries)
1st: WILLIAMS & MOES Ch Cwmdarhian The Dutchess
2nd: CHAUHAN Adnerbs Take A Chance On Me
3rd: ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee to The Manor Born
Res: MITCHELL Ch Cedavoch Solar Storm at Bronia
VHC: MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch Rainstorm

 

Veteran Bitch (1 Entries)
1st: HINWOOD Hampdach Amathyst Undeg
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: