The Welsh Kennel Club 2019

Dachshund (Smooth-haired)

Judge: Mr S Rose 
 


BEST OF BREED : 1533 ARMSTRONG Mrs J I Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby 
Dog CC : 1533 ARMSTRONG Mrs J I Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby 
Res Dog CC : 1543 HUNT Mr J Ch Lauralee Huckleberry Finn At Carpaccio JW 
Bitch CC : 1548 MITCHELL Mrs F Ch Cedavoch Solar Storm At Bronia 
Res Bitch CC : 1534 ARMSTRONG Mrs J I Ch Lauralee To The Manor Born 
Best Puppy : 1541 CHAUHAN Dr M Adnerbs Take A Chance On Me 
Best Veteran : 1554 STARKEY Mrs W G M Ch Carpaccio Jasper From Hamoura Sh.CM & Hound Veteran Group 2 


Class 497 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1554 STARKEY Mrs W G M Ch Carpaccio Jasper From Hamoura Sh.CM 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 498 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1536 ARMSTRONG Mr M G Oliver Twist 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 499 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1536 ARMSTRONG Mr M G Oliver Twist 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 500 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1531 ANDISON, Mr J & PEEL Ms K Tramardachs Into Infinity 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 501 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1552 SMITH, Mr M & CONNOR Mr L Conchur Silver Sword 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 502 LD NO ENTRIES 

Class 503 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1533 ARMSTRONG Mrs J I Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby 
2nd: 1543 HUNT Mr J Ch Lauralee Huckleberry Finn At Carpaccio JW 
3rd: 1549 PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr G J Lauralee Oscar Wild At Marvale 
Res: 1540 CHAUHAN Dr M Wanderhund Viva Las Vegas 
VHC:  

Class 504 VB NO ENTRIES 

Class 505 MPB NO ENTRIES 

Class 506 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1541 CHAUHAN Dr M Adnerbs Take A Chance On Me 
2nd: 1553 STARK Mr & Mrs M D & T A Adnerbs Won Vision Of Gobannium 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 507 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1544 HUNT Mr J Carpaccio Faberge 
2nd: 1537 BORRELLI Miss M Philabar The Original 
3rd: 1550 PIGGOTT Mrs P M Good-luck V D Wouwer For Merriteckels (Imp NLD) 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 508 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1532 ANDISON, Mr J & PEEL Ms K Clentry Tooty Fruity 
2nd: 1539 CHAPMAN-REITH Mrs H A Wanderhund Lets Celebrate For Hayvenhund 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 509 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 1538 BURKE, S & MANSTON, R Mesdames Marshwick Black Duchess 
2nd: 1542 HINWOOD Mrs M Longmel Special Truffle 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 510 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 1548 MITCHELL Mrs F Ch Cedavoch Solar Storm At Bronia 
2nd: 1534 ARMSTRONG Mrs J I Ch Lauralee To The Manor Born 
3rd: 1547 MACDONALD Miss L K & Mrs J C Bensarka I Like Twucks 
Res: 
VHC: