Scottish Dachshund Club Championship Show 2019

Dachshund (Smooth-haired)

Judge: Heather Blackburn Bennett (Stargang/Kanix)

 


BEST OF BREED :  CARROLL & PAGET Lauralee Oscar Wild at Marvale
Dog CC : CARROLL & PAGET Lauralee Oscar Wild at Marvale
Res Dog CC : ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby

Best Puppy Dog : WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian Hot Onya Heels
Bitch CC :  MITCHELL Cedavoch Solar Storm at Bronia
Res Bitch CC : NORTON Matzell Martha

Best Puppy Bitch : WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian The Dutchess
Best Puppy : WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian The Dutchess
Best Veteran : RODGERS Ch Thundergay Bebop a Lula  & Best Veteran in Show

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch (3 Entries) Abs 0
1st: RODGERS Ch Thundergay Bebop a Lula
2nd: CUNNINGHAM Carpaccio Elegant Emerald for Celadine
3rd: STARKEY Carpaccio Jasper from Hamoura ShCM
Res:
VHC:


Puppy Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian Hot Onya Heels
2nd: Tramardachs into Infinity
3rd:  Kaimknowe Ansas
Res: LUCAS Hampdach Dr Watson
VHC: Kaimknowe Kent

Junior Dog (1 Entry)
1st: LUCAS Tramardachs Milkcar Driva
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (1 Entry)
1st: CUNNINGHAM Clentry Back to Black for Celadine
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Limit Dog (3 Entries)  Abs 1
1st: CARROLL & PAGET Lauralee Oscar Wild at Marvale
2nd: HUNT Lauralee Huckleberry Finn At Carpaccio
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Open Dog (5 Entries) Abs 0
1st:  ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby
2nd:  HUGHES Matzell Matamua at Ivcar
3rd:  Excellmagic Wonderful Way (Imp Rus)
Res:  MCNAUGHTON Ch Carper AG Von Nordor (Imp FCA)
VHC: WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian Tom Hardy
 

Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian Welsh Affair
2nd:  Philabar the Original
3rd:  MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Urbane
Res: Kaimknowe Secret
VHC: Kaimknowe Poppie

Junior Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian The Dutchess
2nd: ANDISON & PEEL Andison Tooty Fruity
3rd: HUNT Carpaccio Faberge
Res: RODGERS Cedavoch Sophisticate at Thundergay
VHC:

 

Post Graduate Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Tempest
2nd: RODGERS Glenariff Qui Vive at Thundergay
3rd:  CUNNINGTON Clentry Ruby Tuesday for Celadine
Res: Demorgan Secret
VHC:

Limit Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MITCHELL Cedavoch Solar Storm at Bronia
2nd:WAND Wanderhund Phoenix Sky
3rd: NORTON Matzell Mrytle
Res:
VHC:

Open Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NORTON Matzell Martha
2nd: ARMSTRONG Lauralee Girl Crush
3rd:  WAND Wanderhund Moon Dragon
Res:  WILLIAMS & MOES Ch/Ir Ch Cwmdarhian Look Whos Talkin

VHC: MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch Rainstorm