Driffield Championship Dog Show Society 2019

Dachshund (Smooth-haired)

Judge: Miss Claire Kennedy
 

 


BEST OF BREED : 3284 HUNT Mr J Ch Lauralee Huckleberry Finn At Carpaccio JW
Best Dog : 3284 HUNT Mr J Ch Lauralee Huckleberry Finn At Carpaccio JW
Res Best Dog : 3287 LUCAS Mrs T A Dunkirk Dust Up
Best Bitch : 3290 RODGER Mr D Glenariff Qui Vive at Thundergay
Res Best Bitch : 3279 BORRELLI Miss M Philabar The Original
Best Puppy : 3281 CHAUHAN Dr M Adnerbs Take A Chance On Me
Best Veteran : 3292 STARKEY Mrs W G M Ch Carpaccio Jasper From Hamoura Sh.CM VW & Hound Veteran Group 2
Best Special Beginner :


Class 1532 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3292 STARKEY Mrs W G M Ch Carpaccio Jasper From Hamoura Sh.CM VW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1533 PD NO ENTRIES

Class 1534 JD NO ENTRIES

Class 1535 YD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3286 LUCAS Mrs T A Tramardachs Milkcart Driva
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1536 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3287 LUCAS Mrs T A Dunkirk Dust Up
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1537 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3284 HUNT Mr J Ch Lauralee Huckleberry Finn At Carpaccio JW
2nd: 3280 CHAUHAN Dr M Wanderhund Viva Las Vegas
3rd: 3285 KERRY Mrs T & Miss R Kireton Beau Diddley
Res: 3288 PAYTON Ms C J Minalsa Mulberry of Marajo
VHC:

Class 1538 SBD NO ENTRIES

Class 1539 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3285 KERRY Mrs T & Miss R Kireton Beau Diddley
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1540 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3291 RODGER Mr D Ch Thundergay Bebop A Lula
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1541 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3281 CHAUHAN Dr M Adnerbs Take A Chance On Me
2nd: 3293 TOMLINSON Mrs S Bensarka Emerald Isle
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1542 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3279 BORRELLI Miss M Philabar The Original
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1543 YB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3289 RODGER Mr D Cedavoch Sophisticate at Thundergay
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1544 PGB NO ENTRIES

Class 1545 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3290 RODGER Mr D Glenariff Qui Vive at Thundergay
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1546 SBB NO ENTRIES

Class 1547 GCB NO ENTRIES