Dachshund Club Championship Show 2018

Dachshund (Smooth-haired)

Judge: Mr G A Dymock (Afrika)


BEST OF BREED :  ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby & Best in Show
Dog CC : ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby
Res Dog CC : PAGET & CARROLL Lauralee Oscar Wild at Marvale

Bitch CC :  NORTON Matzell Martha
Res Bitch CC :  MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch Rainstorm

Best Puppy : HUNT Carpaccio Faberge
Best Veteran : NORTON Ch Matzell Maid in Time Best Veteran in Show

Special Beginners Dog/Bitch (2 Entries)
1st: CHAPMAN-REITH Wanderhund Lets Celebrate for Hayvenhund
2nd: JACKSON & WILLIAMS Amlida Mythos at Wherrypoint
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CHAUHAN Raajput's All About Humanity
2nd: JACKSON & WILLIAMS Amlida Mythos at Wherrypoint
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (3 Entries)
1st: JONES Adnerbs Rock a Billy Rebel
2nd: CHAUHAN Raajput's Any Victory Will Do
3rd:  LUCAS Tramardachs Milkcart Driva
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (2 Entries)
1st: HUNT Lauralee Huckleberry Finn At Carpaccio
2nd: WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian Tom Hardy
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (5 Entries) 
1st: PAGET & CARROLL Lauralee Oscar Wild at Marvale
2nd:CHAUNAN Wanderhund Viva Las Vegas
3rd:  BORRELLI Carpaccio Trouble in Store
Res: SEAGO & GIBBARD Amlida Aston
VHC: HIGGINS Meganhol Black Musketeer of Leveliss

Open Dog (6 Entries) Abs 0
1st: ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby
2nd: MOES & WILLIAMS Cwmdarhian San Andreas
3rd:  SEAGO & GIBBARD Amlida Spirit
Res: TITE Ch Phaeland Special Driver at Rijobeau
VHC: KERRY Kireton Beau Diddley

Veteran Dog (1 Entry) Abs 0
1st: STARKEY Carpaccio Jasper for Hamoura ShCM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs 1
1st: HUNT Carpaccio Faberge
2nd: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Urbane
3rd: CHAPMAN-REITH Wanderhund Lets Celebrate for Hayvenhund
Res: LUCAS Wanderhund Make a Wish at Tramardachs
VHC: HAGGERTY Milendo Button
 
Puppy Bitch
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (1 Entry)
1st: HAGGERTY Smooth Performance
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Post Graduate Bitch (4 Entries)
1st: HINWOOD Longmel Special Truffle
2nd: HEELS Rijobeau Ravishing Rita
3rd: LUCAS Viewmoor Happy Days
Res: STRINGFELLOW Oxondachs Amethyst at Silvatica
VHC:

Limit Bitch (5 Entries)
1st: NORTON Matzell Myrtle
2nd: MITCHELL Cedavoch Solar Storm at Bronia
3rd: LUCAS Cwmdarhian Red to Tango
Res: LOCKETT WALTERS & MCDERMOTT Ralines for Pete's Sake
VHC: BURKE & MANSTON Marshwick Black Duchess

Open Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NORTON Matzell Martha
2nd: MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch Rainstorm
3rd: MOES & WILLIAMS Ir Ch Cwmdarhian Look Who's Talkin
Res: ARMSTRONG Lauralee to the Manor Born

VHC: ARMSTRONG Lauralee Girl Crush

Veteran Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: NORTON Ch Matzell Maid in Time
2nd: HINWOOD Hampdach Amathyst Undeg
3rd: TURNER Marictur Moulin Rouge
Res:
VHC: