Windsor Championship Dog Show 2019

Dachshund (Long-haired)

Judge: Mrs Cindy Dare 
 

 


BEST OF BREED : 6512 MITCHELL Miss E Bronia D'artagnan 
Dog CC : 6512 MITCHELL Miss E Bronia D'artagnan 
Res Dog CC : 6496 COOK, Mrs I A & RHODES Mrs P M Abydachs Rides The Storm To Bournder 
Bitch CC : 6504 GEESON Mrs J F Abydachs Kumala 
Res Bitch CC : 6515 MOORAT Mrs H Danton Firefly To Langleybury 
Best Puppy : 6515 MOORAT Mrs H Danton Firefly To Langleybury 
Best Veteran : 6496 COOK, Mrs I A & RHODES Mrs P M Abydachs Rides The Storm To Bournder 


Class 2002 VD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6496 COOK, Mrs I A & RHODES Mrs P M Abydachs Rides The Storm To Bournder 
2nd: 6486 BORSUK Mrs M & Mr D Ir Ch Badamtam's Via Baltica At Follypaws (Fin Imp 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2003 PD NO ENTRIES 

Class 2004 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6512 MITCHELL Miss E Bronia D'artagnan 
2nd: 6484 BOOTH, Mrs A C & ELSLEY Mr I A Abbalongdat Eagle 
3rd: 6491 CHAPMAN Mrs M Africandawns Just N Time For Melminds 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2005 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6500 GARLICK Miss E A Ranglewood Harvest Song 
2nd: 6483 BLUE Ms C Yasni Sokol Iz Strani Grez Of Grandvital 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2006 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6521 WEDGE Mr M Peverleigh Autumnal Loius At Dolans 
2nd: 6516 NEGUS Mr I & Mrs L A Tarramist Iron Man 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2007 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 6514 MITCHELL Mrs F Ch Bronia True Legacy 
2nd: 6506 LEWIS Mr D M Trixhund Euphoria JW Sh.CM ShCEx 
3rd: 6501 GARLICK Miss E A Ranglewood Arashi 
Res: 6482 BENNETT Mr J G Shardaroba's Country File 
VHC: 

Class 2008 GCD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6524 WILSON Mrs M H Rogermardax Senor Dougal 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:  

Class 2009 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6515 MOORAT Mrs H Danton Firefly To Langleybury 
2nd: 6507 LEWIS Mr D M Trixhund Obsession 
3rd: 6519 WEDGE Mr M Danton Fire Dancer At Dolans 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2010 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 6511 MILLER, Miss K F & RYAN Mr E L Bronia Final Fantasy At Cavallibrook (ai) 
2nd: 6489 CALLOW Miss A F Garthorne Charlotte 
3rd: 6492 CHAPMAN Mrs M Africandawns Betty Cant 
Res: 6485 BOOTH, Mrs A C & ELSLEY Mr I A Abbalongdat Under Attack 
VHC: 

Class 2011 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6508 LEWIS Mr D M Trixhund Hi De Hi 
2nd: 6502 GARLICK Miss E A Ranglewood Trick Or Treat 
3rd: 6490 CALLOW Miss A F Garthorne Graduation Girl 
Res: 6525 WILSON Mrs M H Bonavoir Senorita At Rogermardax 
VHC: 6518 SUTTON, Mrs J & PANKHURST Mr B Lilia Rose at Damai 

Class 2012 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6504 GEESON Mrs J F Abydachs Kumala 
2nd: 6488 BURKE, Ms S & MANSTON Ms R Bonavoir Ermintrude 
3rd: 6495 CLARKE Mr P P & Mrs D J Tekalhaus Million To One Sh.CM 
Res: 6487 BORSUK, Mrs M & Mr D & FOSSETT Miss B & Mr A Baltic Legacy Via Amberteckel 
VHC: 

Class 2013 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 6505 GEESON Mrs J F Ch Abydachs Miraval 
2nd: 6513 MITCHELL Miss E Bronia Supernatural 
3rd: 6503 GARLICK Miss E A Ranglewood Laurel 
Res: 6497 COOK, Mrs I A & RHODES Mrs P M Ch Bournder Ruby Empress 
VHC: 6517 NEGUS Mr I & Mrs L A Tarramist Krug Rose