Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Club 2019

Dachshund (Long-haired)

Judge: Suzanne Metcalfe-Bilgin

BEST OF BREED : ROBERTS Swansford Gabrieldor & Best in Show
Dog CC : ROBERTS Swansford Gabrieldor
Res Dog CC : GARLICK Ranglewood Arashi 

Best Puppy Dog : ROBERTS Swansford Gabrieldor
Bitch CC : MILLER & RYAN Bronia Final Fantasy at Cavallibrook (AI) JW
Res Bitch CC :  JOHNSON & CROSS Africandawns Eileen Over

Best Puppy Bitch : CHAPMAN Melminds Make Them Gold
Best Puppy : ROBERTS Swansford Gabrieldor & Best Puppy in Show


Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: ROBERTS Swansford Gabrieldor
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Novice Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Post Graduate Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: JOHNSON & CROSS Africandawns Myles Long
2nd: CHAPMAN Africandawns Just in Time for Melminds
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Limit Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CHAPMAN Meminds Zsylvester
2nd: GARLICK Ranglewood Harvest Song 
3rd: WEDGE Peverleigh Autumnal Louis at Dolans
Res: JOHNSON & CROSS Africandawns Night Trooper
VHC: STREET Ranglewood Lawsonia

Open Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: GARLICK Ranglewood Arashi 
2nd: RODRIGUES Darsoms Zydexta
3rd:
Res: 
VHC:  

Minor Puppy Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Absent
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: CHAPMAN Melminds Make Them Gold
2nd: RODRIGUES Amberteckel Baltic Dawn at Islewin
3rd:  
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Bitch (5 Entries)
1st: MILLER & RYAN Bronia Final Fantasy at Cavallibrook (AI) JW
2nd: CHAPMAN Africandawns Betty Can't at Melminds
3rd:  JOHNSON & CROSS Wardax Angelica
Res:  MCGAVIGAN Clentry Camellia for Pettigans
VHC: WEDGE Danton Fire Dancer at Dolans

 

Novice Bitch
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:  
Res: 
VHC: 


Post Graduate Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: CHAPMAN Melminds Marina Diamonds
2nd: WEDGE Faulksfollie Miss Minaver at Dolans 
3rd:
Res:
VHC: 

Limit Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: JOHNSON & CROSS Africandawns Eileen Over
2nd: GARLICK Ranglewood Trick Or Treat 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Open Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch Circe
2nd: ROBERTS Ch Swansford Gemmadora
3rd:  GEESON Ch Abydachs Kumala
Res: GARLICK Ranglewood Tempest
VHC: MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch Sweetest Taboo