Great Joint Dachshund Ass 2019

Dachshund (Long-haired)

Judge: Clare Bethel

BEST OF BREED : ROBERTS Swansford Gabrieldor
Dog CC : ROBERTS Swansford Gabrieldor
Res Dog CC : JOHNSON & CROSS Africandawns Myles Long

Best Puppy Dog : ROBERTS Swansford Gabrieldor
Bitch CC : BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir Ermintrude JW
Res Bitch CC :  ROBERTS Ch Swansford Gemmadora

Best Puppy Bitch : METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Margarita
Best Puppy : ROBERTS Swansford Gabrieldor & Best Puppy in Show
Best Veteran : MITCHELL Ch Bronia Lotario JW

Minor Puppy Dog (1 Entry)
1st: Absent
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Puppy Dog (1 Entries)
1st: DARE Swansford Gasperdor Darsoms
2nd: EVE Sundayshill Benedict
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Dog (1 Entry)
1st: ROBERTS Swansford Gabrieldor
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Yearling Dog (2 Entries)
1st: JOHNSON & CROSS Africandawns Myles Long
2nd: DARE Larkhund Black Panther Darsoms
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries)
1st: HUGHES Rossanne Bonnie Blue
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Limit Dog (5 Entries)
1st: METCALFE BILGIN Metadale Monterery Jack
2nd: JOHNSON & CROSS Africandawns Night Trooper
3rd: GARLICK Ranglewood Harvest Song 
Res: 
VHC: 

Open Dog (6 Entries)
1st: GARLICK Ranglewood Arashi 
2nd: DARE Ch Darsoms Zocrates
3rd:  MCNAUGHTON Ch Teckel Rumour Has It
Res: MITCHELL Ch Bronia True Legacy
VHC: BENNETT Shardaroba Country File

 

Veteran Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MITCHELL Ch Bronia Lotario JW
2nd: COOK & RHODES Abydachs Rides the Storm to Bournder
3rd:
Res: 
VHC:  

Minor Puppy Bitch (4 Entries)
1st: METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Margarita
2nd: VINCENT Metadale Monica at Gainscroft
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Puppy Bitch (1 Entries)
1st:
2nd:
3rd:  
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Bitch (5 Entries)
1st:  CALLOW Garthorne Graduation Girl
2nd: JOHNSON & CROSS Africandawns May Sonnet
3rd:  WEDGE Danton Fire Dancer at Dolans
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Yearling Bitch  (4 Entries)
1st:  CALLOW Garthorne Charlotte
2nd: LUMLEY Dagastren Martha My Dear
3rd:  MILLER & RYAN Bronia Final Fantasy at Cavallibrook (A
Res: 
VHC: 


Post Graduate Bitch (1 Entries)
1st: WEDGE Faulksfollie Miss Minaver at Dolans 
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: 

Limit Bitch (4 Entries)
1st: GARLICK Ranglewood Trick Or Treat 
2nd: JOHNSON & CROSS Africandawns Eileen Over
3rd: EVE Sundayshill Hermione
Res: LUMLEY Tarramist Tsarine
VHC: 

Open Bitch (4 Entries)
1st:  BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir Ermintrude
2nd: ROBERTS Ch Swansford Gemmadora
3rd:  MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch Circe
Res: GARLICK Ranglewood Tempest
VHC:

 

Veteran Bitch (3 Entries)
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd:  
Res: 
VHC: