Crufts 2019

Dachshund (Long-Haired)

Judge(s): MR G McFAUL 

 



 
BEST OF BREED - NORD UCH ORNBERGETS ZUPER ZTAR SE V/17/18, WW/18, NO V/18, NORD V/17, DK V/17 [ATC AW00557
Owner:  MRS E & MISS J RHODIN
BEST PUPPY - AFRICANDAWNS MILES LONG
Owner:  T L & L J JOHNSON & CROSS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE - NORD UCH ORNBERGETS ZUPER ZTAR SE V/17/18, WW/18, NO V/18, NORD V/17, DK V/17 [ATC AW00557SWE]
Owner:  MRS E & MISS J RHODIN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE - ABYDACHS MIRAVAL
Owner:  MRS J F GEESON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE - BRONIA D'ARTAGNAN
Owner:  MISS E MITCHELL
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE - CH BRONIA CALLISTA
Owner:  MISS E MITCHELL
BEST VETERAN - CH BRONIA LOTARIO JW
Owner:  MISS E MITCHELL
 
Veteran - Dog 
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st CH BRONIA LOTARIO JW (MISS E MITCHELL)
2nd LOGGETA JOHN COLLINS (S & R BURKE & MANSTON)
3rd TARRAMIST ADONIS DREAM SHCM (MR I & MRS L A NEGUS)
Res ABYDACHS RIDES THE STORM TO BOURNDER (MRS I A & MRS P M COOK & RHODES)
VHC MARSHWICK BLACK BOOTS (MR B R PANKHURST)
Puppy - Dog 
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st AFRICANDAWNS MILES LONG (T L & L J JOHNSON & CROSS)
2nd AFRICANDAWNS JUSTIN N TIME FOR MELMINDS (MS CHAPMAN)
Junior - Dog 
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st BRONIA D'ARTAGNAN (MISS E MITCHELL)
2nd CEDAVOCH IT'S TABOO AT KINDEACE (MR K S & MRS S M PASKINS)
3rd LABBADAX MICHIGAN BY BETSYMIRA (MRS J A & MISS B C NICHOLSON)
Post Graduate - Dog 
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st LABBADAX LATIMER KANSAS (MS G MARKS)
2nd BONAVOIR BEAU GESTE (S & R BURKE & MANSTON)
3rd RANGLEWOOD HARVEST SONG (MISS E A GARLICK)
Res RANGLEWOOD LAWSONIA (MISS M & MRS M STREET & TOFT)
VHC ABBILIS THEODEN BY DACHALUNE (MR D J & MRS G & MISS C HUTTON)
Limit - Dog 
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st LABBADAX LEWISVILLE TEXAS (MS G MARKS)
2nd METADALE MONTERAY JACK (MRS S J METCALFE-BILGIN)
3rd TARRAMIST IRON MAN (MR I & MRS L A NEGUS)
Res MELMINDS ZSYLVESTER SHCM (MS CHAPMAN)
VHC MARSHWICK RED PRINCE (MR B R PANKHURST)
Open - Dog 
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st NORD UCH ORNBERGETS ZUPER ZTAR SE V/17/18, WW/18, NO V/18, NORD V/17, DK V/17 [ATC AW00557SWE] (MRS E & MISS J RHODIN)
2nd CH BRONIA TRUE LEGACY (MRS F MITCHELL)
3rd AFRICANDAWNS NIGHT LEMENT (MR P J WALKER)
Res SHARDAROBA'S COUNTRY FILE (MR J G BENNETT)
VHC CH CEDAVOCH THE ALCHEMIST (L J MCNAUGHTON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog 
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st IR CH BADAMTAM'S VIA BALTICA AT FOLLYPAWS SHCM (IMP FIN) (MS M & MR D HAGAN & BORSUK)
2nd ROGERMARDAX SENOR DOUGAL (MRS M H WILSON)
3rd LABBADAX INSPIRATION FOR DIMERLIN (MISS J M DIMON)
Veteran - Bitch 
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st CH BRONIA CALLISTA (MISS E MITCHELL)
2nd CH ABYDACHS SUMMER DREAM AT KINDEACE SHCM(MR K S & MRS S M PASKINS)
3rd MELMINDS MISS DIOR (MS CHAPMAN)
Res CH RANGLEWOOD GENISTA (MISS E A GARLICK)
VHC DACHSLUR MAIRI MY DREAM AT SUNDAYSHILL(MRS S EVE)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st BRONIA FINAL FANTASY AT CAVALLIBROOK (AI)(MISS K F & MR E L MILLER & RYAN)
2nd AFRICANDAWNS EILEEN OVER TAF (T L & L J JOHNSON & CROSS)
3rd GARTHORNE CHARLOTTE (MISS A F CALLOW)
Res BRONIA FINAL KISS AT KINDEACE (AI) (MR K S & MRS S M PASKINS)
VHC CLENTRY CAMELLIA FOR PETTIGANS (MESSRS C J & C MCGAVIGAN & PETTIGREW)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CEDAVOCH SWEETEST TABOO (L J MCNAUGHTON)
2nd GARTHORNE GRADUATION GIRL (MISS A F CALLOW)
3rd KINDEACE SCARLETT O HARA (MR K S & MRS S M PASKINS)
Res AFRICANDAWNS NIGHT TIPSY AT BETSYMIRA (MRS J A & MISS B C NICHOLSON)
Post Graduate - Bitch 
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st LABBADAX LA FAYETTE GEORGIA (MS G MARKS)
2nd RANGLEWOOD TRICK OR TREAT (MISS E A GARLICK)
3rd BONAVOIR SENORITA AT ROGERMARDAX (MRS M H WILSON)
Res BRYSDAX COCO MADEMOISELLE (MR A & MRS L A FOSSETT)
VHC DACHSLUR DIAMOND DESIRE AT TARRAMIST (MR I & MRS L A NEGUS)
Limit - Bitch 
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st BONAVOIR ERMINTRUDE (S & R BURKE & MANSTON)
2nd AFRICANDAWNS NIGHT WIZZARD (T L & L J JOHNSON & CROSS)
3rd ABYDACHS KUMALA (MRS J F GEESON)
Res RANGLEWOOD LAUREL (MISS E A GARLICK)
VHC MELMINDS MALEFICENT (MS CHAPMAN)
Open - Bitch 
Entries: 7 Abs: 3
1st ABYDACHS MIRAVAL (MRS J F GEESON)
2nd CH CEDAVOCH KISMET (L J MCNAUGHTON)
3rd YASMINE VD HOEFSTAL [ATC AW00376NLD] ( VERSLUIS)
Res TARRAMIST KRUG ROSE (MR I & MRS L A NEGUS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch 
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st DACHSLUR MAIRI MY DREAM AT SUNDAYSHILL(MRS S EVE)
2nd SUNDAYSHILL HERMIONE (MRS S EVE)
3rd DIMERLIN ISOLDE (MISS J M DIMON)
Res SUECASEUS JULIET (MRS S CHEESE)