Longhaired Dachshund Club Championship Show 2019

Dachshund (Long-haired)

Judge: Wendell Moore (Cloudside)

          

BEST OF BREED : MITCHELL Ch Bronia True Legacy & Best in Show
Dog CC  : MITCHELL Ch Bronia True Legacy
Res Dog CC : DARE Ch Swansford Lionellador Darsom

Best Puppy Dog : DARE Larkhund Black Panther Darsoms

Bitch CC  : RYAN & MILLER Bronia Final Fantasy at Cavallibrook (AI)
Res Bitch CC : GARLICK Ranglewood Laurel

Best Puppy Bitch : JOHNSON & CROSS Wardax Angelica

Best Puppy : DARE Larkhund Black Panther Darsoms & Best Puppy in Show

Best Veteran : HUTTON Ch River Rumpus through Dachalune ShCM & Best Veteran in Show
 

Veteran Dog/Bitch (4 Entries) Abs 1

1st: HUTTON Ch River Rumpus through Dachalune ShCM
2nd:ROBERTS Ch Swansford Warrador
3rd: MARKS Africandawns Night Hawk
Res:
VHC:

 

Minor Puppy Dog

1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs 0
1st: DARE Larkhund Black Panther Darsoms
2nd: JOHNSTON & CROSS Africandawns Myles Long
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
 

Junior Dog (3 Entries)
1st: CHAPMAN Africandawns Justin Time for Melminds
2nd: NICHOLSON Labbadax Michigan by Betsymira
3rd: BOOTH & ISLEY Abbalongdat Eagle
Res:
VHC:

Yearling Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (7 Entries) Abs 0
1st:  HUTTON Abbilis Theoden by Dachalune
2nd: MARKS Labbadax Latimer Kansas
3rd:  JOHNSTON Africandawns Night Trooper
Res: GARLICK Ranglewood Harvest Song
VHC: DIMON Labbadax Inspiration for Dimerlin


Limit Dog (6 Entries) Abs 0
1st: MARKS Labbadax Lewisville Texas
2nd: CHAPMAN Melminds Zsylvester
3rd: BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir Beau Geste
Res: STREET & TOFY Ranglewood Lawsonia
VHC: RODRIGUES Darsoms Zydexta

Open Dog (4 Entries) Abs 0
1st: MITCHELL Ch Bronia True Legacy
2nd: DARE Darsoms Zocratees
3rd: BENNETT'S Shardaroba's Country File
Res: GARLICK Ranglewood Arashi
VHC:

Special Open Black & Tan Dog (2 Entries) Abs 1
1st: BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir James Hobbs
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Special Open Any Other Colour Dog (1 Entry)
1st: DIMON Labbadax Inspiration for Dimerlin
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Champion Dog (1 Entry)
1st: DARE Ch Swansford Lionellador Darsom
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Veteran Bitch (2 Entries)
1st: EVE Dachslur Mairi My Dream at Sundayshill
2nd: CHEESE Suecaseus Desdemona
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (4 Entries) Abs 1
1st:  JOHNSON & CROSS Wardax Angelica
2nd: CHAPMAN Africandawns Betty Cant at Melminds
3rd:  CHEESE Africandawns Heidi Clare at Suecaseus
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (4 Entries) Abs : 0
1st:  EVAN & MILLER Bronia Final Fantasy at Cavallibrook (AI)
2nd: NICHOLSON Africandawns Night Tipsy at Betsymira
3rd:  JOHNSTON & CROSS Africandawns May Sonnet
Res:  BOOTH & ISLEY Abbalongdat Under Attack
VHC:

Yearling Bitch (3 Entries) Abs : 1
1st:  JOHNSON Africandawns Eileen Over
2nd: ROBERTS Cedavoch Sweet Taboo Swansford
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:
 

Post Graduate Bitch (3 Entries) Abs 1
1st:  MARKS Labbadax Lafayette Georgia
2nd:  GARLICK Ranglewood Trick or Treat
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:

Limit Bitch (3 Entries) Abs 0
1st:  HUTTON Dachalune Araxia
2nd:  BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir Ermintrude
3rd:  EVE Sundayshill Hermione
Res: 
VHC:

Open Bitch (3 Entries) Abs 1
1st:  GARLICK Ranglewood Laurel
2nd:  JOHNSON & CROSS Africandawns Night Wizzard
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Special Open Black & Tan Bitch (2 Entries) Abs 0
1st:  CHEESE Africandawns Heidi Clare at Suecaseus
2nd:  CHAPMAN Melminds Miss Cilla Black
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Special Open Any Other Colour Bitch (3 Entries) Abs 1
1st:  GARLICK Ranglewood Tempest
2nd:  CHAPMAN Melminds Miss Dior
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Champion Bitch
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC: