Hound Association of Scotland 2019

Dachshund (Long Haired)

Judge(s): MISS AMY CALLOW (GARTHORNE)

 
DCC CH BRONIA TRUE LEGACY (MRS F MITCHELL)
RDCC AFRICANDAWNS MYLES LONG (MR T L & MR L J JOHNSON & CROSS)
BCC CEDAVOCH SWEETEST TABOO (LJ MCNAUGHTON)
RBCC BRONIA FINAL FANTASY AT CAVALLIBROOK (AI) (MISS K F & MR E L MILLER & RYAN)
BOB CH BRONIA TRUE LEGACY (MRS F MITCHELL) & Hound Group 4
BP AFRICANDAWNS MYLES LONG (MR T L & MR L J JOHNSON & CROSS)
BJ KINDEACE SCARLETT O HARA (MR K S & MRS S M PASKINS)
BV IR CH BADAMTAM'S VIA BALTICA AT FOLLYPAWS SHCM (IMP FIN) (MRS M & MR D BORSUK)
B SPEC BEGIN ANDROMEDA GALAXY (MRS L M COLE)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST AFRICANDAWNS MYLES LONG (MR T L & MR L J JOHNSON & CROSS)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST CEDAVOCH IT'S TABOO AT KINDEACE (MR K S & MRS S M PASKINS)
2ND PENNYWISE OF DERRY (MRS L M COLE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST PEVERLEIGH AUTUMNAL LOUIS AT DOLANS (MR M WEDGE)
2ND RANGLEWOOD LANTANA AT KEJANA (MISS N E & MRS J A HIRST)
3RD DARSOMS ZYDEXTA (MRS S RODRIGUES)
Open - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST CH BRONIA TRUE LEGACY (MRS F MITCHELL)
2ND CH CEDAVOCH THE ALCHEMIST (LJ MCNAUGHTON)
3RD PENNYWISE OF DERRY (MRS L M COLE)
Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST IR CH BADAMTAM'S VIA BALTICA AT FOLLYPAWS SHCM (IMP FIN) (MRS M & MR D BORSUK)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST BRONIA FINAL FANTASY AT CAVALLIBROOK (AI) (MISS K F & MR E L MILLER & RYAN)
2ND WARDAX ANGELICA (MR T L & MR L J JOHNSON & CROSS)
3RD BRONIA FINAL KISS AT KINDEACE (AI) (MR K S & MRS S M PASKINS)
RES DANTON FIRE DANCER AT DOLANS (MR M WEDGE)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST KINDEACE SCARLETT O HARA (MR K S & MRS S M PASKINS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST FAULKSFOLLIE MISS MINAVER AT DOLANS (MR M WEDGE)
2ND ANDROMEDA GALAXY (MRS L M COLE)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST CEDAVOCH SWEETEST TABOO (LJ MCNAUGHTON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1ST CH CEDAVOCH CIRCE (LJ MCNAUGHTON)
2ND AFRICANDAWNS NIGHT WIZARD (MR T L & MR L J JOHNSON & CROSS)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST CH ABYDACHS SUMMER DREAM AT KINDEACE SHCM (MR K S & MRS S M PASKINS)
Special Beginners - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST ANDROMEDA GALAXY (MRS L M COLE)