Darlington Dog Show Society 2019

Dachshund (Long-haired)

Judge: Miss D Spavin
 

 


BEST OF BREED : 397 MCNAUGHTON Ms L Ch Cedavoch Circe
Dog CC : 392 LEWIS Mr D M Trixhund Opium JW Sh.CM ShCEx
Res Dog CC : 402 ROBERTS Mr D Swansford Gabrieldor
Bitch CC : 397 MCNAUGHTON Ms L Ch Cedavoch Circe
Res Bitch CC : 400 MILLER, Miss K F & RYAN Mr E L Bronia Final Fantasy At Cavallibrook (ai) JW
Best Puppy : 402 ROBERTS Mr D Swansford Gabrieldor
Best Veteran :


Class 131 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 132 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 375 BIRD Miss M Sundayshill Ebony
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 133 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 402 ROBERTS Mr D Swansford Gabrieldor
2nd: 375 BIRD Miss M Sundayshill Ebony
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 134 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 389 JOHNSON, Mr T L & CROSS Mr L J Africandawns Myles Long
2nd: 377 CHAPMAN Mrs M Africandawns Just N Time For Melminds
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 135 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 384 GARLICK Miss E A Ranglewood Harvest Song
2nd: 380 COLE Mrs L Pennywise Of Derry
3rd: 376 BUSHELL Mr G & Mrs T Ranglewood Harvest Hops
Res:
VHC:

Class 136 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 398 METCALFE-BILGIN Mrs S Metadale Monterey Jack
2nd: 388 HIRST, Miss N E & HIRST Mrs J A Ranglewood Lantana At Kejana
3rd: 378 CHAPMAN Mrs M Melminds Zsylvester
Res: 390 JOHNSON, Mr T L & CROSS Mr L J Africandawns Night Trooper
VHC:

Class 137 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 392 LEWIS Mr D M Trixhund Opium JW Sh.CM ShCEx
2nd: 401 MITCHELL Mrs F Ch Bronia True Legacy
3rd: 374 BENNETT Mr J G Shardaroba's Country File
Res: 396 MCNAUGHTON Ms L Ch Cedavoch The Alchemist
VHC: 385 GARLICK Miss E A Ranglewood Arashi

Class 138 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 139 MPB NO ENTRIES

Class 140 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 393 LEWIS Mr D M Trixhund Obsession
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 141 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 400 MILLER, Miss K F & RYAN Mr E L Bronia Final Fantasy At Cavallibrook (ai) JW
2nd: 394 LEWIS Mr D M Trixhund Hi De Hi JW
3rd: 395 MCGAVIGAN, Mr C J & PETTIGREW Mr C Clentry Camellia For Pettigans
Res: 379 CHAPMAN Mrs M Africandawns Betty Cant
VHC:

Class 142 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 386 GARLICK Miss E A Ranglewood Trick Or Treat
2nd: 381 COLE Mrs L Andromeda Galaxy
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 143 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 391 JOHNSON, Mr T L & CROSS Mr L J Africandawns Eileen Over
2nd: 399 METCALFE-BILGIN Mrs S Metadale Marcella
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 144 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 397 MCNAUGHTON Ms L Ch Cedavoch Circe
2nd: 387 GARLICK Miss E A Ranglewood Tempest
3rd:
Res:
VHC: