Eastern Counties Dachshund Ass 2018

Dachshund (Long-haired)

Judge: Nora Price (Samlane)

 

          

BEST OF BREED : ROBERTS Ch Swansford Gemmadora & Best in Show
Dog CC  : DARE Ch Swansford Lionellador Darsoms
Res Dog CC : MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch the Alchemist

Best Puppy Dog : CHAPMAN Africandawns Justin N Time for Melminds
Bitch CC  : ROBERTS Ch Swansford Gemmadora
Res Bitch CC : GEESON Abydachs Miraval

Best Puppy Bitch : No Puppies
Best Puppy : CHAPMAN Africandawns Justin N Time for Melminds

 

Minor Puppy Dog (1 Entry)

1st: CHAPMAN Africandawns Justin N Time for Melminds
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
 

Junior Dog (2 Entries) Abs 0
1st: DARE Darsoms Zocratees
2nd: WEDGE Peverleigh Autumnal Louis at Dolans
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (4 Entries) Abs 0
1st:  BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir Beau Geste
2nd: RODRIGUES Darsoms Zydexta
3rd:  DIMON Labbadax Inspiration for Dimerlin
Res: GARLICK Ranglewood Harvest Song
VHC:

Limit Dog (4 Entries) Abs 0
1st: NEGUS Tarramist Iron Man
2nd: HIRST Ranglewood Lantana at Kejana
3rd:  CHAPMAN Melminds Zsylvester
Res: COLE Pennywise of Derry
VHC:

Open Dog (7 Entries) Abs 0
1st:  DARE Ch Swansford Lionellador Darsoms
2nd: BOYLE Ch Zarcrest Hugo Boss
3rd: GEESON Abydachs Seize the Night
Res: COOK & RHODES Abydachs Rides the Storm to Bournder
VHC: GARLICK Ranglewood Arashi

Champion Dog (2 Entries) Abs 1
1st:  MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch the Alchemist
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st:  No Entries
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Bitch
1st:  No Entries
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (2 Entries) Abs 0
1st: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Sweetest Taboo
2nd: WILSON Bonavoir Senorita at Rogermardax
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
 

Post Graduate Bitch (9 Entries) Abs 1
1st:  NEGUS Dachslur Diamond Desire at Tarramist
2nd: BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir Ermintrude
3rd:  CHAPMAN Melminds Marina Diamonds
Res: FOSSETT Brysdax Coco Mademoiselle
VHC: COLE Andromeda Galaxy

Limit Bitch (5 Entries) Abs 0
1st:  GEESON Abydachs Kumala
2nd: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Seductress
3rd:  CHEESE Suecaseus Desdemona
Res:  HAGAN,BORSUK & FOSSETT Baltic Legacy via Amberteckel
VHC: COLE Andromeda Galaxy

Open Bitch (4 Entries) Abs 0
1st: GEESON Abydachs Miraval
2nd: NEGUS Tarramist Krug Rose
3rd: GARLICK Ranglewood Laurel
Res: CHAPMAN Melminds Miss Cilla Black
VHC:

Champion Bitch (3 Entries) Abs 0
1st: ROBERTS Ch Swansford Gemmadora
2nd: MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch Circe
3rd: COOK & RHODES Ch Bournder Ruby Empress
Res:
VHC: