Dachshund Club Championship Show 2018

Dachshund (Long-haired)

Judge: Martin Sanders

 

          

BEST OF BREED : MITCHELL Ch Bronia True Legacy
Dog CC  : MITCHELL Ch Bronia True Legacy
Res Dog CC : MARKS Labbadax Latimer Kansas

Bitch CC  : GEESON Abydachs Miraval
Res Bitch CC : MITCHELL Bronia The Dutchess

Best Puppy : MITCHELL Bronia The Dutchess

Best Veteran : HUTTONS Ch River Rumpus through Dachalune ShCM
 

Special Beginners Dog/Bitch (1 Entry)

1st: DIMON Labbadax Inspiration for Dimerlin
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs 1

1st: BOOTH & ISLEY Abbalongdat Eagle
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs 0
1st: MITCHELL Bronia D'Artagnan
2nd: JOHNSON Africandawns Night Trooper
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
 

Junior Dog (4 Entries)
1st: MARKS Labbadax Latimer Kansas
2nd: LEWIS Trixhund Paddington Bear
3rd: METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Monteray Jack
Res: WEDGE Peverleigh Autumnal Louis at Dolans
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (7 Entries) Abs 0
1st:  MARKS Labbadax Lewisville Texas
2nd: BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir Beau Geste
3rd:  HUTTON Abbilis Theoden by Dachalune
Res: GARLICK Ranglewood Harvest Song
VHC: BOOTH & ISLEY Romeo Rude to Abbalongdat

Limit Dog (6 Entries) Abs 2
1st: LARKIN Larkhund Ollie
2nd:  DUCHESNE Darsoms Zamba of Scandell
3rd: BUSHELL Ranglewood Harvest Hops
Res:  RODRIGUES Darsoms Zydexta
VHC:

Open Dog (7 Entries) Abs 1
1st:  MITCHELL Ch Bronia True Legacy
2nd: GARLICK Ranglewood Arashi
3rd: MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch the Alchemist
Res: BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir James Hobbs
VHC: LEWIS Trixhund Euphoria JW ShCM

Veteran Dog (4 Entries) Abs 1

1st: HUTTONS Ch River Rumpus through Dachalune ShCM
2nd: MARKS & JOHNSON Africandawns Night Hawk
3rd: DUCHESNES Darsoms Zane of Scandell
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs 0
1st: BOOTH & ISLEY Abbalongdat Under Attack
2nd:JOHNSON Africandawns Eileen Over
3rd:  LEWIS Trixhund Hi De Hi
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (1 Entry)
1st:  MITCHELL Bronia the Duchess
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (6 Entries) Abs : 1
1st: LEWIS Trixhund Lemon Curd
2nd: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Sweetest Taboo
3rd:  LARKIN Darsoms Zaneeta
Res:  MARKS Labbadax Lafayette Georgia
VHC: WEDGE Faulksfollie Miss Minaver at Dolans
 

Post Graduate Bitch (8 Entries) Abs 0
1st:  BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir Ermintrude
2nd: GARLICK Ranglewood Trick or Treat
3rd:  EVE Sundayshill Hermione
Res: BOOTH & ELSEY Raphaela Rude to Abbalongdat
VHC: SUTTON Lilia Rose at Damai

Limit Bitch (7 Entries) Abs 0
1st:  CROSS Glasvey Double Trouble for Loggeta JW
2nd: GEESON Abydachs Kumala
3rd:  METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Marcella
Res:  HUTTON Dachalune Araxia
VHC: EVE Sundayshill Anastasia

Open Bitch (4 Entries) Abs 0
1st: GEESON Abydachs Miraval
2nd: MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch Circe
3rd: GARLICK Ranglewood Laurel
Res: JOHNSON & CROSS Africandawns Night Wizzard
VHC:

Veteran Bitch (3 Entries) Abs 0
1st: MITCHELL Ch Bronia Callista
2nd: GARLICK Ch Ranglewood Genista
3rd: DIMON Dimerlin Isolde
Res:
VHC: