Three Counties Championship Show 2019

Dachshund (Miniature Wire-haired)

Judge: Mr M Cocozza 
 

 


BEST OF BREED : 2278 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Z & BILLINGHURST Lady L Drakesleat Kumquat May 
Dog CC : 2278 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Z & BILLINGHURST Lady L Drakesleat Kumquat May 
Res Dog CC : 2280 THORN ANDREWS Mrs Z Drakesleat Evan Sent 
Bitch CC : 2281 THORN ANDREWS Mrs Z Ch Drakesleat Too Gud To Be True 
Res Bitch CC : 2248 DANCE Mrs M M Emem Constance Sunshine 
Best Puppy : 2278 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Z & BILLINGHURST Lady L Drakesleat Kumquat May 
Best Veteran : 


Class 607 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2278 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Z & BILLINGHURST Lady L Drakesleat Kumquat May 
2nd: 2255 HAWKINS Mr A Martinks Storm In A Teacup For Lonaza 
3rd: 2261 LEWIS Mr & Mrs J P Westwillow Topgear 
Res: 2273 SMITH, Mrs K & SMITH Misses J & A Alncroft Ivan Inkling 
VHC: 2260 KILROY Mrs J Blackvein Cupid at Janacop 

Class 608 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2279 THORN ANDREWS Mrs Z Drakesleat Ivor Notion 
2nd: 2266 PHILLIPS Mrs I M Gulliagh Loganberry Of Robinswood (Ikc) 
3rd: 2255 HAWKINS Mr A Martinks Storm In A Teacup For Lonaza 
Res: 2261 LEWIS Mr & Mrs J P Westwillow Topgear 
VHC: 

Class 609 PGD NO ENTRIES 

Class 610 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2246 CLARE Mr J & Mrs E J Lordscairnie Love God 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 611 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2280 THORN ANDREWS Mrs Z Drakesleat Evan Sent 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 612 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2267 PHILLIPS Mrs I M Ch Curtisey Boogy Woogy 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 613 PB (10 Entries) Abs: 5 
1st: 2198 MILLS Mrs A K Middleton Hunt 
2nd: 2274 SMITH, Mrs K & SMITH Misses J & A Alncroft Phoebe Gonzalez 
3rd: 2276 STORTON Mr D G & Mrs H M Dereheath Martini Rosso 
Res: 2257 HOWELLS Mrs J Blackvein Vixen at Fallowmill 
VHC: 2282 WATKINS Miss K Blackvein Dasher  

Class 614 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2277 STORTON Mr D G & Mrs H M Dereheath Helen Reddy 
2nd: 2262 MARSTON TEAL Mrs S Lordscairnie Love Island 
3rd: 2275 SMITH, Mrs K & SMITH Misses J & A Alncroft Moonshine 
Res: 2247 CLARE Mr J & Mrs E J Drakesleat Helen Back To Mabellene 
VHC: 2245 CANTY B M & C M Barratini Ready To Rebel at Bargemon 

Class 615 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2248 DANCE Mrs M M Emem Constance Sunshine 
2nd: 2270 SELLEY Mrs A Ubu Fascinating Aida To Heleanne 
3rd: 2253 GRANT Mrs P Granhoward Ownly 
Res: 2283 WEEKS Mr A J Beldrew Flora At Avon JW 
VHC: 2264 MILLS Mrs A K Tythe Black Pearle At Oniasid 

Class 616 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2242 BLACK, Mr & Mrs L & K & BLACK Miss E Bassodon Dodecahedron JW 
2nd: 2249 DANCE Mrs M M Emem Summer Sunshine 
3rd: 2251 ERGIS, S M & MERRY, A P Mesdames Drakesleat Trial N'Error for Siouxline JW 
Res: 2254 GRANT Mrs P Granhoward Ethel 
VHC: 2271 SELLEY Mrs A Ubu Frida Kahlo To Heleanne 

Class 617 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2281 THORN ANDREWS Mrs Z Ch Drakesleat Too Gud To Be True 
2nd: 2272 SMITH, Mrs K & SMITH Misses J & A Ch Drakesleat Prim N' Proper for Alncroft 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 618 VB NO ENTRIES