Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Club 2019

Dachshund (Miniature Wire-haired)

Judge: Amy Callow

BEST OF BREED : THORN ANDREWS & BILLINGHURST Drakesleat Kumquat May & Reserve Best in Show 
Dog CC : THORN ANDREWS & BILLINGHURST Drakesleat Kumquat May 
Res Dog CC : THORN ANDERWS Ch Drakesleat Evan Sent

Best Puppy Dog : STORTON Dereheath Tony the Lonely
Bitch CC : DANCE Ch Emem Summer Sunshine JW
Res Bitch CC :  THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True

Best Puppy Bitch : KIRKWOOD-EMERY Helydon Nifty Nairn
Best Puppy : KIRKWOOD-EMERY Helydon Nifty Nairn


Minor Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: STORTON Dereheath Tony the Lonely
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Puppy Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: THORN ANDREWS & BILLINGHURST Drakesleat Kumquat May
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Novice Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 


Post Graduate Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SALISBURY Pennywave Nosey Parker at Brocklewood
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Limit Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: MILLS-JONES Carlita Sunrise JW 
2nd:
3rd:  
Res:
VHC:

Open Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: THORN ANDERWS Ch Drakesleat Evan Sent
2nd: RUSSELL Russteck The Bruce
3rd:
Res: 
VHC:  

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Puppy Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: KIRKWOOD-EMERY Helydon Nifty Nairn
2nd: HOWELLS Blackvein Vixen at Fallowmill
3rd:
Res:
VHC: 

Junior Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BLACKBURN Stargang Minnesota 
2nd: FULTON Bothlyn Penny from Heaven
3rd: 
Res:
VHC: 

 

Novice Bitch
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Post Graduate Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: FULTON Jolanda Uptown Girl at Bothlyn
2nd: STORTON Dereheath Helen Reddy
3rd:  MACKLAM Templestowe Harvest Moon
Res: MORRIS Pennywave Pollyanna 
VHC:

Limit Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: MORRIS Stargang Peggy Sue At Pennywave JW
2nd: PAIN Rusteck Nicely Nicely for Ravensbeech
3rd: KIRKWOOD Helydon Magical Mika
Res:
VHC:

 

Open Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: DANCE Ch Emem Summer Sunshine JW
2nd: THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True
3rd: DANCE Ch Emem Constance Sunshine JW
Res: PRICE Samlane Belleza JW
VHC: MORRIS Pennywave Uptown Girl JW ShCM