Dachshund Club 2019

Dachshund (Miniature Wire-haired)

Judge: Carole Worswick (Dolyharp)

BEST OF BREED : JONES Ch Bimini Blue Moon JW
Dog CC : MILLS-JONES Carlita Sunrise JW 
Res Dog CC : KIRKWOOD-EMERY Ch Helydon Laird Loki 

Bitch CC : JONES Ch Bimini Blue Moon JW
Res Bitch CC :  THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True
Best Puppy : JONES Bimini Chasing Moonbeams

Best Veteran : DAYKIN Ch Barratini Hot Gossip JW

 

Special Beginner Dog/Bitch  (2 Entries)  
1st: HAWKINS Martinks Storm in a teacup for Lonaza
2nd:DAVIES Jermaina Iz Novo-Peredelkino at Stardax (Imp Rus)
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 


Minor Puppy Dog (4 Entries)  
1st: CROSSMAN & KENNEDY Moonshe Bumble Bee
2nd: STORTON Dereheath Tony the Lonely
3rd: HUNT Earthsea Pinball Wizard
Res: GRANT Pennywave Percy at Granhoward
VHC: 

Puppy Dog (1 Entries)
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Dog (3 Entries)
1st: THORN ANDREWS & BILLINGHURST Drakesleat Kumquat May
2nd: KILROY Blackvein Cupid at Janacop
3rd: SMITH Alncroft Ivan Inkling
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries)
1st: TITE Onitsuka Tiger Vitoraz at Rijobeau
2nd: SALISBURY Pennywave Nosey Parker at Brocklewood
3rd: PHILLIPS Gulliagh Loganberry of Robinswood
Res: BLACK Lordscarnie Cauld be Love Bassodon
VHC: NORTH ROW Hit Sezona Iz Divnogorja

Limit Dog (3 Entries)
1st: MILLS-JONES Carlita Sunrise JW 
2nd: CLARE Lordscairnie Love God
3rd:  
Res:
VHC:

Open Dog (5 Entries)
1st: KIRKWOOD-EMERY Ch Helydon Laird Loki
2nd: THORN ANDERWS Ch Drakesleat Ivor Notion
3rd:
Res: 
VHC:

 

Veteran Dog (2 Entries)
1st: PHILLIPS Ch Curtisey Boogy Woogy JW
2nd:
3rd:  
Res:
VHC:


Minor Puppy Bitch (9 Entries)
1st: JONES Bimini Chasing Moonbeams
2nd: HOPPER Brynfaw I Wood Not Know
3rd: SELLEY Ubu Tiny Dancer to Heleanne
Res: KIRKWOOD-EMERY Helydon Oor Oakley
VHC:CLEMENTS Springdac Heven Scent

Puppy Bitch (4 Entries)
1st: KIRKWOOD-EMERY Helydon Nifty Nairn
2nd:

3rd:
Res:

VHC:

Junior Bitch (9 Entries)
1st:  HUNT Earthseas Ermintrude
2nd: SMITH Alncroft Phoebe Gonzalez 
3rd:  FULTON Bothlyn Penny from Heaven
Res:  TAYLOR Pennywave Primrose for Ormanstar
VHC:  HOOPER Ravensbeech Rainshadow

 


Post Graduate Bitch (12 Entries)
1st: STORTON Dereheath Helen Reddy
2nd: FULTON Jolanda Uptown Girl at Bothlyn
3rd:  WEEKS Beldrew Flora at Avon JW
Res: MORRIS Pennywave Pollyanna
VHC: SELLEY Ubu Fascinating Aida to Heleanne
 

Limit Bitch (10 Entries)
1st: BLACK Bassodon Dodecahedron
2nd: CLARE Drakesleat Helen Back to Mabellene
3rd: MEREDITH Deepdax Let's Dance
Res:  MORRIS Stargang Peggy Sue at Pennywave JW
VHC: CROSSMAN & KENNEDY Janter Bee Forever

 

Open Bitch (11 Entries)
1st: JONES Ch Bimini Blue Moon JW
2nd: THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True
3rd: MERRY & ERGIS Ch Drakesleat Trial N Error for Siouxline JW
Res: DANCE Ch Emem Summer Sunshine
VHC: DANCE Ch Emem Constance Sunshine
 

Veteran Bitch (2 Entries)
1st: DAYKIN Ch Barratini Hot Gossip JW
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: