Crufts 2019 Results

Dachshund (Min Wire-Haired)

Judge(s): MR R WOOD 
 

 
BEST OF BREED - XYLON UIT 'T VOORTSE HUYS [ATC AV02992NLD]
Owner:  MS GUTTIEREZ-OTERO
BEST PUPPY - EMEM SUMMER SUNSHINE
Owner:  MRS MANDY M DANCE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE - XYLON UIT 'T VOORTSE HUYS [ATC AV02992NLD]
Owner:  MS GUTTIEREZ-OTERO
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE - ITA/CIE/CIB CH QUEENLORD SKINNY LOVE EUW/18, EUW/16, EUW/15, JWW/14
Owner:  MRS V BARCELLA
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE - QUEENLORD URANUS SKY KING [ATC AW00208ITA]
Owner:  MRS V BARCELLA
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE - CH STARGANG CATCH THE RAINBOW
Owner:  MR & MRS J BLACKBURN-BENNETT
BEST VETERAN - CH BARRATINI HOT GOSSIP JW
Owner:  MRS C H DAYKIN
Veteran - Dog 
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st CH BOTHLYN BRIGADOON JW (MRS E & MISS G FULTON)
2nd CH CURTISEY BOOGY WOOGY JW (MRS I M PHILLIPS)
3rd HOLRIK MISTER MISCHIEF (MRS C & MR N CORNER)
Res TAREE SCOVILLE AT WIREFUSION (MR R S HAYWARD)
Puppy - Dog 
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st PINOCCHIO KLARA DIFINO AT DAJEAN (MRS S J TOMSETT)
2nd LORDSCAIRNIE CAULD BE LOVE BASSODON (MR K, MRS L & MISS E BLACK)
Junior - Dog 
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st HANISHAN SPRINGAGAIN (MRS S E & MR N R SHONE)
2nd RUSSTECK ALL EYESON ME (MRS C RUSSELL)
3rd CARLITA SUNRISE JW (MR S, MRS A MISS C JONES)
Res TYTHE DOUGLAS HAIGH AT ONIASID (MRS AK MILLS)
VHC DAJEAN CHOCOLATE CHIP (MRS S J TOMSETT)
Yearling - Dog 
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st DREAMDAX AIN'T EASY N/D MULTIJCH [ATC AV02336ITA] (MS G DE DONATIS)
2nd WILLIAM WASABI VITORAZ (MR T N, MRS M A & MR I FINNEY)
3rd MACUSHIA MICHAEL MOSLEY (MISS L PIPER)
Res JANTER BEE BOLD (MS L A & MS B BERTONI & ELLISON)
Post Graduate - Dog 
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st BIMINI HOT CHOCOLATE (MRS S JONES)
2nd PHYVARS WINSTON (MRS R S REILLY)
3rd SHANTALLAH WILD SAGE (MISS S BELL)
Res DAJEANS HAPPY SUNDAY (MRS K J VOSSEN)
VHC WALDMEISTER GEORGE (MISS J M RIGBY)
Limit - Dog 
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st QUEENLORD URANUS SKY KING [ATC AW00208ITA] (MRS V BARCELLA)
2nd BOTHLYN SUPER TROUPER (MRS E & MISS G FULTON)
3rd RUSSTECK THE BRUCE (MRS C RUSSELL)
Res DAJEAN STARSTRUCK (MRS S J TOMSETT)
VHC VOSTOK-ZAPAD VIKING FOR BINGOBONGO(MESSRS M A & R FLOWERS & SMITH)
Open - Dog 
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st XYLON UIT 'T VOORTSE HUYS [ATC AV02992NLD] (MS GUTTIEREZ-OTERO)
2nd CH RIDANFLIGHT RICARDO (MR S ROSE)
3rd CH BIMINI STARSTRUCK (MRS S JONES)
Res GUDWIL`S JANO JUST LIKE DADDY [ATC AS02664RUS] (MISS N FIRSOVA)
VHC CH HELYDON LAIRD LOKI JW (MRS D, MISS A & MISS A KIRKWOOD-EMERY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog 
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st WALDMEISTER GEORGE (MISS J M RIGBY)
Veteran - Bitch 
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st CH BARRATINI HOT GOSSIP JW (MRS C H DAYKIN)
2nd DEEPDAX IN THE RED AT ROSELLE (MRS J E & MR I J WALKER)
3rd BOTHLYN INDIGO BLUE AT WISTEX (MRS A STEPHENSON)
Res UBU ISLA AT HELYDON (MISS D, MR G & MRS J KIRKWOOD)
Minor Puppy - Bitch 
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st DEREHEATH MARTINI ROSSO (MR D G & MRS H M STORTON)
Puppy - Bitch 
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st EMEM CONSTANCE SUNSHINE (MRS MANDY M DANCE)
Junior - Bitch 
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st DEXIDAX WHISTLING DIXIE (MR S & MRS W WALKER)
2nd MOLLONEY WINNIE TERGAMES AT WISTEX(MISS J & MRS L STEPHENSON & SEXTON)
3rd TEMPLESTOWE HARVEST MOON ( MR K J MACKLAM)
Res DEXIDAX DORIS DAY AT RIDANFLIGHT (MR S ROSE)
VHC RUSSTECK DANCING IN THE DARK (MRS C RUSSELL)
Yearling - Bitch 
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st DREAMDAX ZENOBIA N/D MULTIJCH [ATC AV02266ITA] (MS G DE DONATIS)
2nd MOLLONEY WINNIE TERGAMES AT WISTEX(MISS J & MRS L STEPHENSON & SEXTON)
3rd HELYDON MAGICAL MIKA (GB) (G KIRKWOOD)
Res KIMBLEHOLME POT OF LUCK (MRS S P FEETHAM)
VHC LEADONFLEAM CHARISMATIC (MISS L HUDSON)
Post Graduate - Bitch 
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st EMEM SUMMER SUNSHINE (MRS MANDY M DANCE)
2nd STARHILL LITLE MIS SUNSHINE AT DEXBENELLA(MR S & MRS W WALKER)
3rd STARGANG QUINTINA AT PENNYWAVE (MRS C A MORRIS)
Res PENNYWAVE POLLYANNA (MRS C A MORRIS)
VHC GRANHOWARD OWNLY (MRS P GRANT)
Limit - Bitch 
Entries: 17 Abs: 5
1st DRAKESLEAT TRIAL N'ERROR FOR SIOUXLINE JW (MRS S & MRS A ERGIS & MERRY)
2nd RIDANFLIGHT REFLECTION (MR S ROSE)
3rd RUSSTECK NICELY NICELY FOR RAVENSBEECH(MRS J E PAIN)
Res BOTHLYN DANCING QUEEN (MRS E & MISS G FULTON)
VHC BIMINI OUT OF THE BLUE (MRS S JONES)
Open - Bitch 
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st ITA/CIE/CIB CH QUEENLORD SKINNY LOVE EUW/18, EUW/16, EUW/15, JWW/14 (MRS V BARCELLA)
2nd CH STARGANG CATCH THE RAINBOW (MR & MRS J BLACKBURN-BENNETT)
3rd CH FOXEARTH FATMA SALKAN (MR T & MRS B HAYWARD)
Res ALPHERATZ SILVALLEGRA WW18 [ATC AW00403SVN] (MRS FRIGOLI)
VHC CH EMEM GLORIA SUNSHINE JW SHCM (MRS MANDY M DANCE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch 
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st COMPANIA PANDORA (MR M & MRS S CROW)
2nd BOTHLYN INDIGO BLUE AT WISTEX (MRS A STEPHENSON)