City Of Birmingham Canine Association 2019

Dachshund (Miniature Wire-haired)

Judge: Mrs S Marshall 
 


BEST OF BREED : 523 JONES Mrs S J Ch Bimini Blue Moon JW 
Dog CC : 551 THORN ANDREWS Mrs Z Drakesleat Evan Sent - CC 
Res Dog CC : 543 SALISBURY Mrs G E Pennywave Nosey Parker at Brocklewood - RCC 
Bitch CC : 523 JONES Mrs S J Ch Bimini Blue Moon JW 
Res Bitch CC : 553 THORN ANDREWS Mrs Z Ch Drakesleat Too Gud To Be True 
Best Puppy : 543 SALISBURY Mrs G E Pennywave Nosey Parker at Brocklewood - RCC 
Best Veteran : 511 DAYKIN Mrs C H Ch Barratini Hot Gossip JW 
Best Junior : 549 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Z & BILLINGHURST Lady L Drakesleat Kumquat May 


Class 187 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 538 PHILLIPS Mrs I M Ch Curtisey Boogy Woogy 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 188 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 543 SALISBURY Mrs G E Pennywave Nosey Parker at Brocklewood - RCC 
2nd: 545 SMITH, Mrs K & SMITH Misses J & A Alncroft Ivan Inkling 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 189 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 549 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Z & BILLINGHURST Lady L Drakesleat Kumquat May 
2nd: 500 BLACK, Mr & Mrs L & K & BLACK Miss E Lordscairnie Cauld Be Love Bassodon 
3rd: 516 HAWKINS Mr A Martinks Storm In A Teacup For Lonaza 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 190 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 539 PHILLIPS Mrs I M Gulliagh Loganberry Of Robinswood (Ikc) 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 191 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 550 THORN ANDREWS Mrs Z Drakesleat Ivor Notion 
2nd: 505 CLARE Mr J & Mrs E J Lordscairnie Love God 
3rd: 534 MILLS-JONES Mrs C Carlita Sunrise JW 
Res: 531 MILLS Mrs A K Tythe Douglas Haigh At Oniasid 
VHC: 

Class 192 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 551 THORN ANDREWS Mrs Z Drakesleat Evan Sent - CC 
2nd: 542 ROSE Mr S Ch Ridanflight Ricardo 
3rd: 522 JONES Mrs S J Ch Bimini Starstruck 
Res: 525 KAY Mrs J & Miss J Kaytian Tempest Over Haiti JW 
VHC:  

Class 193 GCD NO ENTRIES 

Class 194 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 511 DAYKIN Mrs C H Ch Barratini Hot Gossip JW 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 195 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 546 SMITH, Mrs K & SMITH Misses J & A Alncroft Phoebe Gonzalez 
2nd: 504 BYE Mr A Molloney Game Of Hearts 
3rd: 520 HUNT Mr & Mrs S J & S Earthseas Ermintrude 
Res: 532 MILLS Mrs A K Middleton Hunt 
VHC: 

Class 196 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 508 DANCE Mrs M M Emem Constance Sunshine JW 
2nd: 502 BLACKBURN Mrs E P Stargang Minnesota 
3rd: 524 KAY Mrs J & Miss J Foxearth Run For Fun to Kaytian JW 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 197 PGB (12 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 544 SELLEY Mrs A Ubu Fascinating Aida to Heleanne 
2nd: 548 STORTON Mr D G & Mrs H M Dereheath Helen Reddy 
3rd: 529 MARSTON TEAL Mrs S Lordscairnie Love Island 
Res: 507 CLEMENTS Miss C Springdac Red Siren 
VHC: 536 MORRIS Mrs C A Stargang Peggy Sue At Pennywave JW 

Class 198 LB (12 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 509 DANCE Mrs M M Emem Summer Sunshine JW 
2nd: 503 BLACKBURN-BENNETT Miss H Stargang Rays Of Sunshine 
3rd: 552 THORN ANDREWS Mrs Z Drakesleat Drop Dead Gorjus 
Res: 501 BLACK, Mr & Mrs L & K & BLACK Miss E Bassodon Dodecahedron JW 
VHC: 527 MACFARLAN Miss G Grandhoward Lilly 

Class 199 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 523 JONES Mrs S J Ch Bimini Blue Moon JW 
2nd: 553 THORN ANDREWS Mrs Z Ch Drakesleat Too Gud To Be True 
3rd: 512 ERGIS, S M & MERRY, A P Mesdames Ch Drakesleat Trial N'Error for Siouxline JW 
Res: 537 MORRIS Mrs C A Pennywave Uptown Girl JW Sh.CM 
VHC: 

Class 200 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 1  
1st: 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: