The Welsh Kennel Club 2019

Dachshund (Miniature Wire-haired)

Judge: Miss E H Geeson 
 


BEST OF BREED : 1705 DANCE Mrs M M Emem Summer Sunshine 
Dog CC : 1739 SMITH, Mrs K & SMITH Misses J & A Alncroft Ivan Inkling 
Res Dog CC : 1716 JONES Mrs S J Ch Bimini Starstruck 
Bitch CC : 1705 DANCE Mrs M M Emem Summer Sunshine 
Res Bitch CC : 1717 JONES Mrs S J Ch Bimini Blue Moon JW 
Best Puppy : 1739 SMITH, Mrs K & SMITH Misses J & A Alncroft Ivan Inkling 
Best Veteran : 1692 BLACK, Mr & Mrs L & K & BLACK Miss E Ch Bassodon Westwood 


Class 539 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 1692 BLACK, Mr & Mrs L & K & BLACK Miss E Ch Bassodon Westwood 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 540 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1720 KILROY Mrs J Blackvein Cupid at Janacop 
2nd: 1742 TOMSETT Mrs S J Dajean Surely A Star 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 541 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1739 SMITH, Mrs K & SMITH Misses J & A Alncroft Ivan Inkling 
2nd: 1737 SALISBURY Mrs G E Pennywave Nosey Parker at Brocklewood 
3rd: 1743 TOMSETT Mrs S J Dajean He's A Star 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 542 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1744 TOMSETT Mrs S J Pinocchio Klara Difino At Dajean (Imp) 
2nd: 1731 NORTH-ROW, Miss E V & NORTH-ROW Mrs J M Hit Sezona Iz Divnogorga 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 543 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1744 TOMSETT Mrs S J Pinocchio Klara Difino At Dajean (Imp) 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 544 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1736 RUSSELL Mrs C Russteck The Bruce 
2nd: 1727 MILLS-JONES Mrs C Carlita Sunrise JW 
3rd: 1707 FITZHERBERT STEWART, Mrs A & TOMSETT Mrs S Dajean Starstruck 
Res: 1701 CROSSMAN Mr T Janter Clarion 
VHC: 1698 CLARE Mr J & Mrs E J Lordscairnie Love God 

Class 545 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1716 JONES Mrs S J Ch Bimini Starstruck 
2nd: 1718 KAY Mrs J & Miss J Kaytian Tempest Over Haiti JW 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:  

Class 546 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 547 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1745 TOMSETT Mrs S J Dajean Surely Star Quality 
2nd: 1747 WATKINS Miss K L Blackvein Dasher 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 548 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1740 SMITH, Mrs K & SMITH Misses J & A Alncroft Phoebe Gonzalez 
2nd: 1726 MILLS Mrs A K Middleton Hunt 
3rd: 1741 TAYLOR Mrs S J Pennywave Primrose For Ormanstar 
Res: 1712 HEATHER Miss W Whiteorchard Magic Moment 
VHC: 

Class 549 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1694 BLACKBURN Mrs E P Stargang Minnesota 
2nd: 1704 DANCE Mrs M M Emem Constance Sunshine 
3rd: 1721 MACFARLAN Miss G Bassodon Minerva 
Res: 1719 KAY Mrs J & Miss J Foxearth Run For Fun to Kaytian 
VHC: 

Class 550 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1749 WEST Mrs C Byabye Brillare With Archidax JW 
2nd: 1746 TOMSETT Mrs S J Dajean's Happy Sunbeam 
3rd: 1729 MORRIS Mrs C A Stargang Peggy Sue At Pennywave JW 
Res: 1702 CROSSMAN Mr T Janter Cinnamon 
VHC: 1724 MARSTON-TEAL Mrs S F Lordscairnie Love Island 

Class 551 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 1705 DANCE Mrs M M Emem Summer Sunshine 
2nd: 1695 BLACKBURN-BENNETT Miss H Stargang Rays of Sunshine 
3rd: 1703 CROSSMAN, Mr T & KENNEDY Mrs A Janter Bee Forever 
Res: 1746 TOMSETT Mrs S J Dajean's Happy Sunbeam 
VHC: 1722 MACFARLAN Miss G Grandhoward Lilly 

Class 552 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 1717 JONES Mrs S J Ch Bimini Blue Moon JW 
2nd: 1706 ERGIS, S M & MERRY, A P Mesdames Ch Drakesleat Trial N'Error for Siouxline JW 
3rd: 1709 GRANT Mrs P Granhoward Ethel 
Res: 1725 MARSTON-TEAL Mrs S F Lordscairnie Life of Love 
VHC: