The Ladies Kennel Association 2019

Dachshund (Miniature Wire-haired)

Judge: Mrs Katherine A Herrington (Kathington)
 


BEST OF BREED : 1861 THORN ANDREWS Mrs Z Ch Drakesleat Too Gud To Be True & Hound Group 4
Dog CC : 1860 THORN ANDREWS Mrs Z Ch Drakesleat Evan Sent
Res Dog CC : 1850 RUSSELL Mrs C Russteck The Bruce
Bitch CC : 1861 THORN ANDREWS Mrs Z Ch Drakesleat Too Gud To Be True
Res Bitch CC : 1811 FULTON, Mrs E & FULTON Miss G Bothlyn Penny From Heaven
Best Puppy : 1823 JONES Mrs S J Bimini Chasing Moonbeams
Best Veteran : 1806 DAYKIN Mrs C H Ch Barratini Hot Gossip JW


Class 653 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1816 GRANT Mrs P Pennywave Percy at Granhoward
2nd: 1844 PHILLIPS Mrs I M Birichino Barley Of Roobinswood
3rd: 1852 SELLEY Mrs A Ubu Sebastian To Heleanne
Res:
VHC:

Class 654 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1856 STORTON Mr D G & Mrs H M Dereheath Tony The Lonely
2nd: 1844 PHILLIPS Mrs I M Birichino Barley Of Roobinswood
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 655 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1859 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Z & BILLINGHURST Lady L Drakesleat Kumquat May
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 656 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1851 SALISBURY Mrs G E Pennywave Nosey Parker at Brocklewood
2nd: 1826 KILROY Mrs J Blackvein Cupid at Janacop
3rd: 1862 TITE Mr J Onitsuka Tiger Vitoraz At Rijobeau ( N.a.f T.a.f
Res: 1845 PHILLIPS Mrs I M Gulliagh Loganberry Of Robinswood (Ikc)
VHC:

Class 657 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1838 MILLS-JONES Mrs C Carlita Sunrise JW
2nd: 1819 HAYWARD, Mr R S & HOWELLS Mrs J Fallowmill Camberra
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 658 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1860 THORN ANDREWS Mrs Z Ch Drakesleat Evan Sent
2nd: 1850 RUSSELL Mrs C Russteck The Bruce
3rd: 1831 KIRKWOOD-EMERY Mrs D & Misses A & A Ch Helydon Laird Loki JW
Res: 1849 ROSE Mr S Ch Ridanflight Ricardo
VHC: 1825 KAY Mrs & Miss J & J Kaytian Tempest Over Haiti JW

Class 659 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1818 HAYWARD Mr R S Taree Scoville At Wirefusion
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 660 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 661 MPB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1823 JONES Mrs S J Bimini Chasing Moonbeams
2nd: 1810 FEETHAM Mrs S P Kimbleholme Taboo
3rd: 1867 WEST Mrs C Archidax Dark Phoenix
Res: 1829 KIRKWOOD-EMERY , Miss A & KIRKWOOD-EMERY Miss A Helydon Oor Oakley
VHC: 1801 BALLANCE Mrs R Borderdach Fuji

Class 662 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1867 WEST Mrs C Archidax Dark Phoenix
2nd: 1830 KIRKWOOD-EMERY , Miss A & KIRKWOOD-EMERY Miss A Helydon Nifty Nairn
3rd: 1801 BALLANCE Mrs R Borderdach Fuji
Res: 1842 MULLEN Mrs R J Rozelle Kamiras Year
VHC:

Class 663 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1811 FULTON, Mrs E & FULTON Miss G Bothlyn Penny From Heaven
2nd: 1837 MILLS Mrs A K Middleton Hunt At Oniasid
3rd: 1821 HOWELLS Mrs J Blackvein Vixen at Fallowmill
Res: 1804 BYE Mr A Molloney Game Of Hearts
VHC: 1868 WHYTE Mrs J & Mr D Bothlyn A Whisper at Dachienne

Class 664 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1812 FULTON, Mrs E & FULTON Miss G Jolanda Uptown Girl At Bothlyn
2nd: 1857 STORTON Mr D G & Mrs H M Dereheath Helen Reddy
3rd: 1865 WALKER Mr S P & Mrs W M Dexidax Whistling Dixie
Res: 1839 MORRIS Mrs C A Pennywave Pollyanna
VHC: 1843 MULLEN Mrs R J Starhill Flirty Girty

Class 665 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1802 BLACK Mr K, Mrs L & Miss E Bassodon Dodecahedron JW
2nd: 1840 MORRIS Mrs C A Stargang Peggy Sue At Pennywave JW
3rd: 1814 GILKES Mrs S Ridanflight Rockin Rita At Birichino
Res: 1855 STEPHENSON, Miss J & SEXTON Mrs L Molloney Winnie Tergames At Wistex
VHC: 1828 KIRKWOOD Mr G Helydon Magical Mika

Class 666 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1861 THORN ANDREWS Mrs Z Ch Drakesleat Too Gud To Be True
2nd: 1805 DANCE Mrs M M Ch Emem Summer Sunshine JW
3rd: 1824 JONES Mrs S J Ch Bimini Blue Moon JW
Res: 1834 MACFARLAN Miss G Grandhoward Lilly
VHC: 1841 MORRIS Mrs C A Pennywave Uptown Girl JW Sh.CM

Class 667 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1806 DAYKIN Mrs C H Ch Barratini Hot Gossip JW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 668 GCB NO ENTRIES