Hound Association of Scotland 2019

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)

Judge(s): MRS ANDREA CALLOW (GARTHORNE)

 
DCC DRAKESLEAT EVAN SENT (MRS Z THORN ANDREWS)
RDCC RUSSTECK THE BRUCE (MRS C RUSSELL)
BCC STARGANG MINNESOTA (MRS E P BLACKBURN)
RBCC DRAKESLEAT DROP DEAD GORJUS (MRS Z THORN ANDREWS)
BOB DRAKESLEAT EVAN SENT (MRS Z THORN ANDREWS)
BP STARGANG MINNESOTA (MRS E P BLACKBURN)
BJ DRAKESLEAT EVAN SENT (MRS Z THORN ANDREWS)
BV CH BOTHLYN BRIGADOON JW (MRS E & MISS G FULTON)
B SPEC BEGIN BOTHLYN A WHISPER AT DACHIENNE (MRS J WHYTE)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST BOTHLYN STORM TROOPER (MRS E & MISS G FULTON)
2ND HIT SEDONA IZ DIVNOGORGA (MRS J M & MISS E V NORTH-ROW)
3RD HANISHAN CHECKERS AT KIMBLEHOLME (MRS S P FEETHAM)
RES HANISHAN BRISCOLA (MRS S E & MR N R SHONE)
VHC LORDSCAIRNIE CAULD BE LOVE BASSODON (MR K, MRS L & MISS E BLACK)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST HANISHAN SPRINGAGAIN (MRS S E & MR N R SHONE)
2ND DAJEAN CHOCOLATE CHIP (MRS S J TOMSETT)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST RUSSTECK THE BRUCE (MRS C RUSSELL)
2ND DAJEAN STARSTRUCK (MRS S J TOMSETT)
Open - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST DRAKESLEAT EVAN SENT (MRS Z THORN ANDREWS)
2ND CH HELYDON LAIRD LOKI JW (MRS D & MISSES A KIRKWOOD-EMERY)
Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST CH BOTHLYN BRIGADOON JW (MRS E & MISS G FULTON)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1ST STARGANG MINNESOTA (MRS E P BLACKBURN)
2ND BOTHLYN PENNY FROM HEAVEN (MRS E & MISS G FULTON)
3RD AUCHENROSE REELO KATE TO RUSSTECK (MRS C RUSSELL)
RES BOTHLYN A WHISPER AT DACHIENNE (MRS J WHYTE)
VHC DAJEAN RUSSIAN STEPPES (MRS S J TOMSETT)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST DEREHEATH HELEN REDDY (MR D G & MRS H M STORTON)
2ND JOLANDA UPTOWN GIRL AT BOTHLYN (MRS E & MISS G FULTON)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST HELYDON MAGICAL MIKA (G KIRKWOOD)
2ND CHARANSCO BACK TO BLACK (MISS N S THOMPSON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST BARRANTINI CHATTERS (MR A & MRS L WINFROW & MCCOWLIFF)
2ND BASSODON DODECAHEDRON JW (MR K, MRS L & MISS E BLACK)
3RD GRANHOWARD OWNLY (MRS P GRANT)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST DRAKESLEAT DROP DEAD GORJUS (MRS Z THORN ANDREWS)
2ND CH STARGANG CATCH THE RAINBOW (MR & MRS J BLACKBURN-BENNETT)
3RD CH HELYDON FABULOUS FREYA (MRS D & MISSES A KIRKWOOD-EMERY)
RES BARDRESTAN AFRICAN QUEEN (MR R & MRS J MAXWELL)
VHC GRANHOWARD ETHEL (MRS P GRANT)
Special Beginners - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1ST BOTHLYN A WHISPER AT DACHIENNE (MRS J WHYTE)
2ND CHARANSCO BACK TO BLACK (MISS N S THOMPSON)