Driffield Championship Dog Show Society 2019

Dachshund (Miniature Wire-haired)

Judge: Miss Claire Kennedy
 

 


BEST OF BREED : 3329 MORRIS Mrs C A Stargang Peggy Sue At Pennywave JW
Best Dog : 3321 KIRKWOOD-EMERY Mrs D & Misses A & A Ch Helydon Laird Loki JW
Res Best Dog : 3336 SHONE Mrs S E & Mr N R Hanishan Springagain
Best Bitch : 3329 MORRIS Mrs C A Stargang Peggy Sue At Pennywave JW
Res Best Bitch : 3338 STEPHENSON, Miss J & SEXTON Mrs L Molloney Winnie Tergames At Wistex
Best Puppy : 3322 KIRKWOOD-EMERY Mrs D & Misses A & A Helydon Nifty Nairn
Best Veteran : 3337 STEPHENSON Mrs A Bothlyn Indigo Blue At Wistex
Best Special Beginner : 3340 WHYTE Mrs J & Mr D Bothlyn A Whisper at Dachienne


Class 1564 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 1565 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3335 SHONE Mrs S E & Mr N R Hanishan Briscola
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1566 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1567 YD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3326 MILLS Mrs A K Tythe Douglas Haigh At Oniasid
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1568 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3318 BELL Miss S Shantallah Wild Sage
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1569 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3321 KIRKWOOD-EMERY Mrs D & Misses A & A Ch Helydon Laird Loki JW
2nd: 3336 SHONE Mrs S E & Mr N R Hanishan Springagain
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1570 SBD NO ENTRIES

Class 1571 GCD NO ENTRIES

Class 1572 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3337 STEPHENSON Mrs A Bothlyn Indigo Blue At Wistex
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1573 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3322 KIRKWOOD-EMERY Mrs D & Misses A & A Helydon Nifty Nairn
2nd: 3334 SELLEY Mrs A Ubu Tiny Dancer To Heleanne
3rd: 3327 MILLS Mrs A K Middleton Hunt
Res:
VHC:

Class 1574 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3339 TAYLOR Mrs S J Pennywave Primrose For Ormanstar
2nd: 3340 WHYTE Mrs J & Mr D Bothlyn A Whisper at Dachienne
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1575 YB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3329 MORRIS Mrs C A Stargang Peggy Sue At Pennywave JW
2nd: 3338 STEPHENSON, Miss J & SEXTON Mrs L Molloney Winnie Tergames At Wistex
3rd: 3333 SELLEY Mrs A Ubu Fascinating Aida to Heleanne
Res: 3324 MACKLAM Mr K J Templestowe Harvest Moon
VHC: 3340 WHYTE Mrs J & Mr D Bothlyn A Whisper at Dachienne

Class 1576 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3338 STEPHENSON, Miss J & SEXTON Mrs L Molloney Winnie Tergames At Wistex
2nd: 3330 MORRIS Mrs C A Pennywave Pollyanna
3rd: 3320 KIRKWOOD, Mr & Mrs G & J & KIRKWOOD Miss D Helydon Magical Mika
Res:
VHC:

Class 1577 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3323 KIRKWOOD-EMERY Mrs D & Misses A & A Helydon Jinglebells
2nd: 3331 MORRIS Mrs C A Pennywave Uptown Girl JW Sh.CM
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1578 SBB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3340 WHYTE Mrs J & Mr D Bothlyn A Whisper at Dachienne
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1579 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3337 STEPHENSON Mrs A Bothlyn Indigo Blue At Wistex
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: