Darlington Dog Show Society 2019

Dachshund (Miniature Wire-haired)

Judge: Dr A Paloheimo
 

 


BEST OF BREED : 636 THORN-ANDREWS Mrs Z Drakesleat Ivor Notion
Dog CC : 636 THORN-ANDREWS Mrs Z Drakesleat Ivor Notion
Res Dog CC : 639 BILLINGHURST Lady Drakesleat Kumquat May
Bitch CC : 601 DANCE Mrs M M Emem Summer Sunshine JW
Res Bitch CC : 631 STEPHENSON, Miss J & SEXTON Mrs L Molloney Winnie Tergames At Wistex
Best Puppy : 616 KIRKWOOD-EMERY Mrs D & Misses A & A Helydon Nifty Nairn
Best Veteran : 602 DAYKIN Mrs C H Ch Barratini Hot Gossip JW


Class 201 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 202 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 632 STORTON Mr D G & Mrs H M Dereheath Tony The Lonely
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 203 PD NO ENTRIES

Class 204 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 639 BILLINGHURST Lady Drakesleat Kumquat May
2nd: 603 FEETHAM Mrs S P Hanishan Checkers At Kimbleholme
3rd: 596 BLACK, Mr & Mrs L & K & BLACK Miss E Lordscairnie Cauld Be Love Bassodon
Res: 609 FULTON, Mrs E & FULTON Miss G Bothlyn Storm Trooper
VHC:

Class 205 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 630 SALISBURY Mrs G E Pennywave Nosey Parker at Brocklewood
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 206 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 207 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 636 THORN-ANDREWS Mrs Z Drakesleat Ivor Notion
2nd: 604 FEETHAM Mrs S P Kimbleholme Jackpot
3rd: 612 KAY Mrs & Miss J & J Kaytian Tempest Over Haiti JW
Res: 615 KIRKWOOD-EMERY Mrs D & Misses A & A Ch Helydon Laird Loki JW
VHC: 607 FINNEY, Mr T & Mrs M & FINNEY Mr I Ir Ch William Wasabi Vitoraz

Class 208 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 602 DAYKIN Mrs C H Ch Barratini Hot Gossip JW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 209 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 616 KIRKWOOD-EMERY Mrs D & Misses A & A Helydon Nifty Nairn
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 210 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 616 KIRKWOOD-EMERY Mrs D & Misses A & A Helydon Nifty Nairn
2nd: 624 MILLS Mrs A K Middleton Hunt At Oniasid
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 211 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 634 TAYLOR Mrs S J Pennywave Primrose For Ormanstar
2nd: 598 BLACKBURN Mrs E P Stargang Minnesota
3rd: 610 FULTON, Mrs E & FULTON Miss G Bothlyn Penny From Heaven
Res: 608 FINNEY, Mr T & Mrs M & FINNEY Mr I Gulliagh Stroopwafel
VHC: 600 DANCE Mrs M M Emem Constance Sunshine JW

Class 212 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 631 STEPHENSON, Miss J & SEXTON Mrs L Molloney Winnie Tergames At Wistex
2nd: 611 FULTON, Mrs E & FULTON Miss G Jolanda Uptown Girl At Bothlyn
3rd: 626 MORRIS Mrs C A Stargang Peggy Sue At Pennywave JW
Res: 640 WHITEHOUSE Mrs D E Baltiyskiy Talisman T'cesaria Evora
VHC: 619 MACFARLAN Miss G Bassodon Minerva

Class 213 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 601 DANCE Mrs M M Emem Summer Sunshine JW
2nd: 617 KIRKWOOD-EMERY Mrs D & Misses A & A Helydon Jinglebells
3rd: 597 BLACK, Mr & Mrs L & K & BLACK Miss E Bassodon Dodecahedron JW
Res: 627 MORRIS Mrs C A Pennywave Pollyanna
VHC:

Class 214 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 620 MACFARLAN Miss G Grandhoward Lilly
2nd: 606 FEETHAM Mrs S P Kimbleholme Queen Of Hearts
3rd: 637 THORN-ANDREWS Mrs Z Ch Drakesleat Too Gud To Be True
Res: 628 MORRIS Mrs C A Pennywave Uptown Girl JW Sh.CM
VHC: 623 MAXWELL Mr R & Mrs J Bardrestan African Queen