Midland Counties Championship Show

Dachshund (Miniature Wire-haired)

Judge(s): PER IVERSEN  
DCC CH RIDANFLIGHT RICARDO (MR S ROSE)
RDCC RUSSTECK ALL EYESON ME (MRS C RUSSELL)
BCC ITA/CIE/CIB CH QUEENLORD SKINNY LOVE EUW-16, EUW-15, JWW-14 ( MRS V BARCELLA)
RBCC CH STARGANG CATCH THE RAINBOW (MR & MRS J BLACKBURN-BENNETT)
BOB ITA/CIE/CIB CH QUEENLORD SKINNY LOVE EUW-16, EUW-15, JWW-14 ( MRS V BARCELLA)
BP RUSSTECK ALL EYESON ME (MRS C RUSSELL)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st RUSSTECK ALL EYESON ME (MRS C RUSSELL)
2nd GULLIAGH LOGANBERRY OF ROBINSWOOD (IKC) (MRS I M PHILLIPS)
3rd EARTHSEAS CURLY WHIRLY (MR S J & MRS S HUNT)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st CARLITA SUNRISE (MR S, MRS A MISS C JONES)
2nd DAJEANS HAPPY SUNDAY (MRS K J VOSSEN)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st DAJEANS HAPPY SUNDAY (MRS K J VOSSEN)
2nd FALLOWMILL CAMBERA (MR R S & MRS J HAYWARD & HOWELLS)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st KAYTIAN TEMPEST OVER HIATI JW (MRS J MISS J KAY)
2nd VOSTOCK-ZAPAD VIKING FOR BINGOBONGO (MESSRS M A & R FLOWERS & SMITH)
3rd LORDSCAIRNIE LOVE GOD (MR J & MRS E J CLARE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st CH RIDANFLIGHT RICARDO (MR S ROSE)
2nd INT CH HEIDILIND'S KILT CANCAN RUSTECK (IMP (SWE) (MRS C RUSSELL)
Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st CH CURTISEY BOOGY WOOGY JW (MRS I M PHILLIPS)
2nd TAREE SCOVILLE AT WIREFUSION (MR R S HAYWARD)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st DEREHEATH HELEN REDDY (MR D G & MRS H M STORTON)
2nd MOLLONEY WINNIE TERGAMES AT WISTEX (MISS J & MRS L STEPHENSON & SEXTON)
3rd KMAI JINX AT VANZELA (IKC) (MRS S M ROBERTS)
Res FORBELL SPECIAL PERFORMER (MISS B POWELL)
VHC EMEM CONSTANCE SUNSHINE (MRS M M DANCE)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st EMEM SUMMER SUNSHINE (MRS M M DANCE)
2nd SAMLANE FRAN (MRS J A MOBLEY)
3rd KMAI JINX AT VANZELA (IKC) (MRS S M ROBERTS)
Res STARGANG PEGGY SUE AT PENNYWAVE (MRS C A MORRIS)
VHC DRAKESLEAT HELEN BACK TO MABELLENE (MR J & MRS E J CLARE)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st DRAKESLEAT TRIAL N'ERROR FOR SIOUXLINE (MRS S & MRS A ERGIS & MERRY)
2nd FALLOWMILL INDIAN RUNNER (mrs J HOWELLS)
3rd BELDREW FLORA AT AVON (MR A J WEEKS)
Res BYABYE BRILLARE WITH ARCHIDAX (MRS WEST)
VHC ROSENEZ BELLA DE CRECY (MRS M K CASSIDY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st RIDANFLIGHT ROCKIN RITA AT BIRICHINO (MRS S GILKES)
2nd BYABYE BRILLARE WITH ARCHIDAX (MRS WEST)
3rd CREME DE LA CREME SANDRA BULLOCK (MESSRS M A & R FLOWERS & SMITH)
Res GRANHOWARD OWNLY (MRS P GRANT)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st UBU BELARUS NAHLA TO HELEANNE (MRS A C SELLEY)
2nd GRANHOWARD ETHEL (MRS P GRANT)
3rd BARRATINI ANGELS EVE JW (MRS C H DAYKIN)
Res DRAKESLEAT HAVE A YEN FOR YOU (MISS J MALLINSON)
VHC EARTHSEA MISS GIVINGS (MR S J & MRS S HUNT)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st ITA/CIE/CIB CH QUEENLORD SKINNY LOVE EUW-16, EUW-15, JWW-14 ( MRS V BARCELLA)
2nd CH STARGANG CATCH THE RAINBOW (MR & MRS J BLACKBURN-BENNETT)
3rd RUSSTECK NICELY NICELY FOR RAVENSBEECH (MRS J E PAIN)