Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Ass 2018

Dachshund (Miniature Wire-haired)

Judge: Cindy Dare (Darsoms)

 


BEST OF BREED : THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Ivor Notion
Dog CC : THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Ivor Notion
Res Dog CC : THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Evan Sent

Best Puppy Dog : THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Ivor Notion
Bitch CC : THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True
Res Bitch CC :MORRIS Stargang Peggy Sue at Pennywave

Best Puppy Bitch : MORRIS Stargang Peggy Sue at Pennywave
Best Puppy : THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Ivor Notion & Best Puppy in Show
 

 

Minor Puppy Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Ivor Notion
2nd: RUSSELL Russteck All Eyes on Me
3rd: HUNT Earthsea Curly Whirly
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ONES & JONES Carlita Sunrise
2nd: VOSSEN Dajean's Happy Sunday
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Novice Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HAYWARD Foxearth Fantastic Mr Fox
2nd: VOSSEN Dajean's Happy Sunday
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Evan Sent
2nd: CLARE Lordscairnie Love God
3rd: FULTON Bothlyn Super Trouper
Res: VOSSEN Dajean's Happy Sunday
VHC:

Open Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ROSE Ch Ridanflight Ricardo
2nd: KIRKWOOD-EMERY Ch Helydon Laird Loki
3rd: HAYWARD Ch Foxearth Fiddler on the Roof
Res: RUSSELL Heidelind's Kilt Cancan Russteck (Imp Swe)
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: DANCE Emem Constance Sunshine
2nd: STORTON Dereheath Helen Reddy
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MORRIS Stargang Peggy Sue at Pennywave
2nd: MACKLAM Templestowe Harvest Moon
3rd: SELLEY Ubu Facination Aida to Heleanne
Res: CLARE Drakesleat Helen Back to Marbellene
VHC:

Junior Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: KIRKWOOD  Helydon Magical Mika 
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Novice Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: DANCE Emem Summer Sunshine 
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: GRANT Granhoward Ownly
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Drop Dead Gorjus
2nd: KIRKWOOD-EMERY Helydon Jinglebells
3rd: BLACK Bassodon Dodecahedron JW
Res: DAYKIN Barratini Angels Eve JW
VHC: DERRY Waldmeister Annie JW
 
Open Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True
2nd: BLACKBURN BENNETT Ch Stargang Catch the Rainbow
3rd: KIRKWOOD-EMERY Ch Helydon Fabulous Freya
Res: DANCE Ch Emem Gloria Sunshine JW 
VHC:GRANT Granhoward Ethel