Dachshund Club 2018

Dachshund (Miniature Wire-haired)

Judge: Daniel Roberts (Swansford)

 


BEST OF BREED : THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Evan Sent
Dog CC : THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Evan Sent
Res Dog CC : KAY Kaytian Tempest over Haiti JW

Bitch CC : ERGIS & MERRY Drakesleat Trial N Error for Siouxline JW
Res Bitch CC :SMITH & MOON Ch Drakesleat Prim N'Proper for Alncroft

Best Puppy : THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Evan Sent & Best Puppy in Show
 

Special Beginners Dog (2 Entries) Abs 1
1st: MACFARLAN Granhoward Lily
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

 

Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries)
1st: FURNEAUX Bassodon Sirius
2nd: TOMSETT Pinocchio Klara Difino at Dajean
3rd:  CROSSMAN Arfa Ate
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (6 Entries)
1st: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Ivor Notion
2nd: ROSSMAN Janter Clarion
3rd: PHILLIPS Gulliagh Loganberry of Robinswood (IKC)
Res: HUNT Earthsea Curly Whirly
VHC: LEE Driveelm Main Attraction at Daxilee

Junior Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RUSSELL Russteck All Eyes on Me
2nd:JONES & JONES Carlita Sunrise
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries)
1st:  REILLY Phyvars Winston
2nd: HAYWARD & HOWELL Fallowmill Cambera
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Evan Sent
2nd: KAY Kaytian Tempest over Haiti JW
3rd: CLARE Lordscairnie Love God
Res: FLOWERS & SMITH Vostock-Zapad Viking for Bingotbongo
VHC: FURNEAUX Bassodon Zugzwang

Open Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: KIRKWOOD-EMERY Ch Helydon Laird Loki
2nd: PRESNAIL Taree Useless Loop
3rd: RUSSELL Heidelind's Kilt Cancan Russteck (Imp Swe)
Res: GRANT Barratini Ted Astaire at Granhoward
VHC:

Veteran Dog (2 Entries) 
1st:  PHILLIPS Ch Curtisey Boogy Woogy JW
2nd:  HAYWARD Taree Scoville at Wirefusion
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: DANCE Emem Constance Sunshine
2nd: POWELL Forbell Special Performer
3rd:  MACFARLAN Bassodon Minerva
Res: TOMSETT Dajean Kalm and Kollected
VHC:


Puppy Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: CLARE Drakesleat Helen Back to Marbellene
2nd: STORTON Dereheath Helen Reddy
3rd: MORRIS Stargang Peggy Sue at Pennywave
Res: CROSSMAN Janter Cinnamon
VHC: DANCE Emem Summer Sunshine  

Junior Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ERGIS & MERRY Drakesleat Trial N Error for Siouxline JW
2nd: RUSSELL Russteck Dancing in the Dark
3rd: HOWELLS Fallowmill Indian Runner
Res: WEEKS Beldrew Flora at Avon
VHC: FLOWERS & SMITH Bingobongo's Babette

Post Graduate Bitch (14 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: MACFARLAN Granhoward Lily
2nd:CLEMENTS Springdac Red Siren
3rd: CROSSMAN & KENNEDY Janter Be Forever
Res: CASSIDY Rosenez Bella De Crecy
VHC: GILKES Ridanflight Rockin Rita at Birichino

Limit Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Drop Dead Gorjus
2nd: DAYKIN Barratini Angels Eve JW
3rd: BLACK Bassodon Dodecahedron JW
Res: MEREDITH Deepdax Perrie
VHC: MORRIS Pennywave Uptown Girl JW ShCM
 
Open Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: SMITH & MOON Ch Drakesleat Prim N'Proper for Alncroft
2nd: THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True
3rd:  PRICE Samlane Belleza JW
Res: DYER & ODDIE Banburg Svetlana at Sharnphilly
VHC: MEREDITH Deepdax Lets Dance

Veteran Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: DANCE Ch Emem Candy Sunshine
3rd: KIRKWOOD-EMERY Ubu Isla at Helydon
Res:
VHC: