Miniature Dachshund Club Championship  2020

Dachshund (Miniature Long-haired)

Judge: Lesley Brown
 


BEST OF BREED : WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson & Reserve Best in Show
Dog CC : WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson 
Res Dog CC : WOOD Wildstar Wreward

Best Puppy Dog : MCCARTHY Nagshall Dutch Odyssey

Bitch CC : WORSWICK Dolyharp Fur Elise
Res Bitch CC : JOHNSON & CROSS Africandawns Magalena

Best Puppy Bitch : WORSWICK Dolyharp Sonatina

Best Puppy : WORSWICK Dolyharp Sonatina & Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Best Veteran : BROAD Neertanauf Sea Magic JW ShCM
 

Veteran Dog (2)
1st: BROAD Neertanauf Sea Magic JW ShCM
2nd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Just Santana JW
3rd:  
Res:
VHC:
 

Minor Puppy Dog (1)
1st: MCCARTHY Nagshall Dutch Odyssey
2nd:
3rd:  
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (1)
1st: MCCARTHY Nagshall Dutch Odyssey
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (6)
1st: HALL Cliffmere Woodman
2nd: NORTON Halunke Best of Magic
3rd: WOODVINE-SHONE Hanishan Fire Cracker
Res: BROAD Dinkidax Dionysus
VHC: MCCARTHY Nagshall Santa Cruz

Yearling Dog (7,2)
1st: GRAHAM Jadag Herr Bjorn
2nd: WESTON & JOHNSON Ecotyne Devil's Advocate
3rd: BROAD Dinkidax Dionysus
Res: MCCARTHY Nagshall Santa Cruz
VHC: PITFIELD Follyfield Fabrico

Post Graduate Dog (5,2)
1st: SIGGEE Ensigynes Sterlini
2nd: BROAD Dinkidax Dionysus
3rd: BURKE & MANSTON Ensigynes Frangans Falls in Bonavoir
Res 
VHC: 

Limit Dog (9)
1st: WOOD Wildstar Wreward
2nd: POOLE Findowrie Mr McKenzie
3rd:  PHILLIPS Summerview Yogi Bear JW
Res: Ninanaja Crazy Diamond (Imp DNK)
VHC: PITFIELD Follyfield Farley's Fella

Open Dog (7,3)
1st: WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson
2nd: POOLE Findowrie Mr Bumble
3rd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Justintime JW
Res: PITFIELD Luna Caprese D'Oroed'Argento of Follyfield (Imp Ita)
VHC: 

Veteran Dog/Bitch (1,1)
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd:  
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (7,3)
1st: JOHNSON & CROSS AFricandawns La Boheme
2nd: PHILLIPS Summerview Minnie Mouse
3rd:  BIRDSWORTH Ambyth Back to Black
Res: Summerview Miss Nancy
VHC:  

Puppy Bitch (2)  
1st: WORSWICK Dolyharp Sonatina
2nd: WOOD Wildstar Wrivera
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (8)
1st: HALL Cliffmere Woodlark
2nd: NORTON Halunke Super Magic
3rd: WOOD Wildstar Wrivera
Res: GRAHAM Jadag Take a Chance on Me
VHC: JOHNSON & CROSS Liric Gin and Tonic at Africandawns

Yearling Bitch (7,1)
1st: Jadag Over the Moon
2nd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Holly Lightly Go
3rd: BIRDSWORTH Ambyth Talk of the Town
Res: POOLE Maxwin Marcella at Findowrie
VHC: BECKETT-BRADSHAW Tolberg Heavenly at Hutaka

Post Graduate Bitch (9,5)
1st: JOHNSON & CROSS Africandawns Magalena
2nd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Holly Lightly Go
3rd: BIRDSWORTH Ambyth Up Town Girl
Res: COX Bronia Jelly Baby
VHC:  


Limit Bitch (12,2)  
1st: WORSWICK Dolyharp Fur Elise
2nd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Love Constantly 
3rd:  WOOD Wildstar Wreeva
Res: PHILLIPS Summerview Miss Belle
VHC: WESTON & JOHNSON Ecotyne Witchcraft

Open Bitch (3,1)
1st: WESTON & JOHNSON Ecotyne Firewitch
2nd: METCALFE Metadale Aphrodite
3rd:
Res:
VHC: