Windsor Championship Dog Show 2019

Dachshund (Miniature Long-haired)

Judge: Mr Brian Ballan 
 

 


BEST OF BREED : 6596 WOOD Mr R Ch Wildstar Wrobinson JW & Hound Group 2
Dog CC : 6596 WOOD Mr R Ch Wildstar Wrobinson JW 
Res Dog CC : 6586 POOLE Mrs M E Findowrie Mr Mckenzie 
Bitch CC : 6573 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia First Edition 
Res Bitch CC : 6600 WORSWICK Mrs C Dolyharp Fur Elise 
Best Puppy : 6531 BROAD Mrs S A Dinkidax Dionysus 
Best Veteran : 6530 BROAD Mrs S A Neertanuaf Sea Magic Sh.CM JW 


Class 2014 VD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6530 BROAD Mrs S A Neertanuaf Sea Magic Sh.CM JW 
2nd: 6562 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Just Santana JW 
3rd: 6556 LE PAGE Mrs A Rafthouse Iceman Amongst Thelepees 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2015 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6597 WOODVINE-SHONE Miss H F Hanishan Fire Cracker 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2016 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 6531 BROAD Mrs S A Dinkidax Dionysus 
2nd: 6552 HALL, Miss J L & OSBORNE Mr A J Dinkidax All Fired Up 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2017 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6586 POOLE Mrs M E Findowrie Mr Mckenzie 
2nd: 6563 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Love To Be 
3rd: 6548 GRAHAM Mrs D A Jadag Herr Bjorn 
Res: 6527 BEDFORD Miss L Rothmia Cassius Clay Of Dinkidlor NAF 
VHC: 6539 EARLEY Mrs V A Sanmik Charming Chocolet of Yelva 

Class 2018 YD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 6563 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Love To Be 
2nd: 6560 MACMICHAEL Miss M Cheniesvilla Prince Casper 
3rd: 6582 PITFIELD Mrs J L Follyfield Fabrico 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2019 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6563 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Love To Be 
2nd: 6583 PITFIELD Mrs J L Luna Caprese D'oroed' Argento Of Follyfield (Imp) 
3rd: 6557 LE PAGE Mrs A Willowheath Freddie Mercury With Thelepees 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2020 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 6564 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Just Lucamac JW Sh.CM 
2nd: 6580 PHILLIPS Mrs J & Mr P Summerview Yogi Bear JW 
3rd: 6549 HALL Mrs W P & Mr D B Cliffmere Folk Art 
Res: 6587 POOLE Mrs M E Findowrie Mr Bumble 
VHC: 6584 PITFIELD Mrs J L Follyfield Farley's Fella  

Class 2021 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6596 WOOD Mr R Ch Wildstar Wrobinson JW 
2nd: 6565 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Justintime JW 
3rd: 6554 HIGGINS Mr P A Ralines Just Jewels 
Res: 6541 EARLEY Mrs V A Lilacfen Sonny Delight of Yelva 
VHC: 

Class 2022 GCD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6532 BROAD Mrs S A Eldmour Sea Lord Of Dinkidudlor 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2023 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 6550 HALL Mrs W P & Mr D B Cliffmere Woodlark 
2nd: 6558 LE PAGE Mrs A Thelepees Pennyblack Silk 
3rd: 6581 PHILLIPS Mrs J & Mr P Summerview Miss Belle 
Res: 6592 ROTHCHILD Miss D L Rothmia Get Your Glad Rags On 
VHC: 

Class 2024 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6598 WOODVINE-SHONE Miss H F Hanishan Stracciatella 
2nd: 6594 WHITFIELD-ROBERTS Mr A Minard Your Own Kind Of Music 
3rd: 6537 COX Mrs P Bronia Jelly Baby 
Res: 6544 FITZGERALD Mrs N & Mr S Lyndarlea Starshine Wilma At Harlilsun 
VHC: 6593 SIGGEE Mrs T Ensigynes Fantasio 

Class 2025 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6599 WORSWICK Mrs C Dolyharp Music Of The Night 
2nd: 6588 POOLE Mrs M E Maxwin Marcella At Findowrie 
3rd: 6566 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Holly Lightly Go 
Res: 6585 PITFIELD Mrs J L Follyfield Farfalla 
VHC: 

Class 2026 YB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 6572 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia Witchcraft 
2nd: 6576 NORRIS Mrs J A Willowheath Bringing Hope to Criscan 
3rd: 6566 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Holly Lightly Go 
Res: 6585 PITFIELD Mrs J L Follyfield Farfalla 
VHC: 

Class 2027 PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 6567 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Love Constantly JW 
2nd: 6526 BAKER Mrs J Cliffmere Frollick 
3rd: 6555 JOHNSON Miss A B Charpurdy's Dandy Dutchess 
Res: 6542 EARLEY Mrs V A Willowheath Silver Queen of Yelva 
VHC: 6595 WHITFIELD-ROBERTS Mr A Dandydayo I Am Moana 

Class 2028 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 6600 WORSWICK Mrs C Dolyharp Fur Elise 
2nd: 6568 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Just Be Lucky JW 
3rd: 6574 MORTLOCK Mrs C Metadale Anastasia At Hertsmerry 
Res: 6559 LE PAGE Mrs A Thelepees Polly Ester 
VHC: 6535 CHAPPELL Mr E & Mrs D Gleneddee Miz Cool Chick  

Class 2029 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 6573 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia First Edition 
2nd: 6551 HALL Mrs W P & Mr D B Cliffmere Levity 
3rd: 6547 GIURA Ms A Swiss Ch Rodel's Magic Moonlight WW18 
Res: 6569 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Just So JW 
VHC: 6575 MORTLOCK Mrs C Metadale Leonie At Hertsmerry