Three Counties Championship Show 2019

Dachshund (Miniature Long-haired)

Judge: Mrs C J Rishworth 
 


BEST OF BREED : 2134 GODDARD, Mr T & Mrs S & GODDARD Mr J Minard Darque Angel & Hound Group 2 & Puppy Hound Group 2
Best Dog : 2139 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Love To Be 
Res Best Dog : 2140 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Just Lucamac JW Sh.CM 
Best Bitch : 2134 GODDARD, Mr T & Mrs S & GODDARD Mr J Minard Darque Angel 
Res Best Bitch : 2152 WESTON, Mrs K F & JOHNSON Miss V Ecotyne Firewitch 
Best Puppy : 2134 GODDARD, Mr T & Mrs S & GODDARD Mr J Minard Darque Angel & Hound Group 2 & Puppy Hound Group 2
Best Veteran : 


Class 583 PD NO ENTRIES 

Class 584 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2139 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Love To Be 
2nd: 2150 WESTON, Mrs K F & JOHNSON Miss V Ecotyne Devil's Advocate 
3rd: 2148 NORTON Mrs D M Halunke Chasing A Storm 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 585 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2139 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Love To Be 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 586 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2140 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Just Lucamac JW Sh.CM 
2nd: 2135 HIGGINS Mr P A Ralines Just Jewels 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 587 VD NO ENTRIES 

Class 588 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2134 GODDARD, Mr T & Mrs S & GODDARD Mr J Minard Darque Angel 
2nd: 2128 COX Mrs P Bronia Jelly Baby 
3rd: 2143 METCALFE Mrs B Metadale Nefertiti 
Res: 2131 FITZGERALD Mrs N & Mr S Lyndarlea Starshine Wilma At Harlilsun 
VHC: 

Class 589 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2134 GODDARD, Mr T & Mrs S & GODDARD Mr J Minard Darque Angel 
2nd: 2149 NORTON Mrs D M Halunke Desert Storm 
3rd: 2141 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Holly Lightly Go 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 590 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2151 WESTON, Mrs K F & JOHNSON Miss V Ecotyne Witchcraft 
2nd: 2141 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Holly Lightly Go 
3rd: 2137 JOHNSON Miss A B Charpurdy's Dandy Dutchess 
Res: 2146 MURPHY Miss M Classidax Liberty Belle 
VHC: 2130 FAIRCHILD Rev A Nagshall Sukimac  

Class 591 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2152 WESTON, Mrs K F & JOHNSON Miss V Ecotyne Firewitch 
2nd: 2142 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Just Be Lucky JW 
3rd: 2136 HIGGINS Mr P A Crisp Fall Night At Ralines 
Res: 2145 MORTLOCK Mrs C Metadale Leonie At Hertsmerry 
VHC: 2132 FITZGERALD Mrs N & Mr S Harlilsun Harrybo Summer 

Class 592 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2147 MURPHY Miss M Classidax Limited Edition 
2nd: 2129 DAVIS Mr P C & Mrs C C Corrinbar Midnight Moon 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: