Great Joint Dachshund Ass Championship  2019

Dachshund (Miniature Long-haired)

Judge: Yvonne Kent
 


BEST OF BREED : WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson
Dog CC : WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson 
Res Dog CC : MCCARTHY Nagshall Just Lucamac JW ShCM  

Best Puppy Dog : NORTON Halunke Best of Magic
Bitch CC : ODDIE Ralines Lemon Drizzle for Riowood 
Res Bitch CC :  DARE Ch Larkhund Sofia

Best Puppy Bitch : WOOD Wildstar Wrivera  
Best Puppy : NORTON Halunke Best of Magic
Best Veteran : MCCARTHY Nagshall Just Santana JW 
 

Minor Puppy Dog
1st: NO ENTRIES
2nd:
3rd:  
Res:
VHC:


Puppy Dog (2 Entries)
1st: NORTON Halunke Best of Magic
2nd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Santa Cruz
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (5 Entries)
1st: GRAHAM Jadag Herr Bjorn
2nd: WESTON & JOHNSON Ecotyne Devil's Advocate
3rd:  HALL Cliffmere Woodman
Res: MCCARTHY Nagshall Santa Cruz
VHC: HALL & OSBOURNE Dinkidax All Fired Up

Yearling Dog (6 Entries)
1st: OXLEY Dinkidax Right On Cue JW 
2nd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Love to Be
3rd:  POOLE Findowrie Mr McKenzie
Res: EARLEY Sanmik Charming Chocolet of Yelva
VHC:
 
Post Graduate Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:  
VHC: 

Limit Dog (4 Entries)
1st: MCCARTHY Nagshall Just Lucamac JW ShCM
2nd: POOLE Findowrie Mr Bumble
3rd: HALL & OSBOURNE Dinkidax Midnite Charmer
Res: HALL Cliffmere Folk Art 
VHC: 

Open Dog (4 Entries)
1st: WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson
2nd: EARLEY Lilacfen Sonny Delight of Yelva
3rd: HALL & OSBOURNE Dinkidax Midnite Charmer
Res: HIGGINS Ralines Just Jewels
VHC: 

Veteran Dog (2 Entries)  
1st: MCCARTHY Nagshall Just Santana JW 
2nd: EARLEY Yelva Mister Brandy Man
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:  


Minor Puppy Bitch (5 Entries)
1st: WOOD Wildstar Wrivera  
2nd: WORSWICK Dolyharp Sonatina
3rd: BELL Tolberg Songbird 
Res: WALTERS Ralines Party Politics
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (4 Entries)  
1st:  NORTON Halunke Super Magic
2nd: JOHNSON & CROSS Liric Gin and Tonic at Africandawns
3rd:  ROTHCHILD Rothmia Get Your Glad Rags on
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (10 Entries)
1st: ODDIE Ralines Lemon Drizzle for Riowood  
2nd: GRAHAM Jadag Take a Chance on Me 
3rd: OXLEY Dinkidax Dressed in Red
Res: ROBERTS Ralines Cupcake to Denver
VHC: WHITFIELD ROBERTS Minard Your Own Kind of Music with Dandydayo

Yearling Bitch (7 Entries) 
1st: WORSWICK Dolyharp Music Of The Night  
2nd: SHUTT Donnadoon Moondust
3rd: BIRDSWORTH  Ambyth Talk of the Town
Res: MCCARTHY Nagshall Holly Lightly Go
VHC: BROWN Devoncream Crystal Tiara

Post Graduate Bitch (6 Entries)
1st: MCCARTHY Nagshall Love Constantly 
2nd: BELL Tolberg Amber Alert
3rd: MASON Tolberg Beezs Kneez at Teckletown
Res: WESTON & JOHNSON Ecotyne Witch Craft
VHC:  BIRDSWORTH  Ambyth Up Town Girl

Limit Bitch (5 Entries)  
1st: WORSWICK Dolyharp Fur Elise
2nd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Just be Lucky
3rd: NORRIS Willowheath Bringing Hope to Criscan  
Res:
VHC: 

Open Bitch (6 Entries)
1st: DARE Ch Larkhund Sofia 
2nd: WOOD Wildstar Wreeva
3rd: WHITFIELD ROBERTS Dandydayo I Am Moana
Res: WESTON & JOHNSON Ecotyne Fire Witch
VHC: HALL Cliffmere Levity 


 Veteran Bitch (1 Entry)
1st: NORRIS Criscan Khesia
2nd:  
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: